Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Friday, 12th October 2007

Friday, 12th October 2007
Coca-Cola League One
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 4,963  
  Brown 39
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  0 7,697  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 3,841  
  Thorpe 55
Coughlan 62
  
  CHESTER CITY (0)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 3,430  
    Diagouraga 77
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  2 5,829  
  Logan 18
Le Fondre 12
Murray 59
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 4,761  
  Thompson 64
Baker 90
Bower 43
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 1,381  
  Jackson 68
Beesley 32, 88
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 1,333  
  Crittenden 10
Cook 37
Madjo 47
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 623  
        
Thursday, 11th October 2007
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  OXFORD UNITED (3)  3 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  3 4,633  
  Hutchinson 15
Odubade 18, 45
Welsh 58
Zebroski 79
Sills 89
  
Wednesday, 10th October 2007
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ilkeston (1)  3 Frickley Athletic (0)  1 274  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Corby Town (1)  1 Team Bath (1)  2 239  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Harrogate Railway (0)  1 Wakefield (0)  1 118  
Tuesday, 9th October 2007
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section 2nd Round
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (2)  4 CHESTER CITY (LGE2) (1)  2 3,154  
  Gall 11, 53
Bridge-Wilkinson 37
Graham 54
Partridge 19
Holroyd 70
  
  DARLINGTON (LGE2) (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 7,891  
    Huntington 48
  
  LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (LGE1) (1)  5 936  
  Stallard 4 (pen), 77
Porter 28, 50, 75
Mackay 69
Thomas-Moore 71
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  1 2,248  
    Tierney 59
  
  MORECAMBE (LGE2) (0)  2 PORT VALE (LGE1) (2)  2 1,644  
  Hunter 48
Newby 61
Miller 5
Rodgers 30
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-2, Morecambe won 4-2 on penalties
  ROCHDALE (LGE2) (1)  1 BURY (LGE2) (0)  3 2,376  
  Prendergast 45
Hurst 57, 84
Rouse 82
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (LGE2) (0)  1 2,362  
  O'Grady 18
Till 50
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, Grimsby Town won 4-2 on penalties
  Southern Section 2nd Round
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  2 BARNET (LGE2) (0)  1 1,995  
  Robinson 21
Cox 47
Birchall 74
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE1) (0)  1 3,313  
    Kuffour 49
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (1)  4 LUTON TOWN (LGE1) (3)  3 1,417  
  Dickson 17, 74, 80
Bentley 88
Spring 45 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 1,859  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Yeovil Town won 4-2 on penalties
  LEYTON ORIENT (LGE1) (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (LGE2) (0)  1 2,397  
    Strevens 74
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE2) (1)  3 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (LGE2) (1)  1 5,087  
  Wright 25, 52
Cameron 85
Mclean 16
  
  SWANSEA CITY (LGE1) (2)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (LGE2) (0)  0 5,922  
  Bauza 29
Anderson 33
    
  SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (LGE1) (2)  3 3,765  
  Gibb 56
Myrie-Williams 21
Reid 24
Tozer 68 (og)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  0 1,400  
  Day 71 (pen)
Soares 86
    
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,012  
        
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 3,005  
  Rendell 80
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 HISTON (0)  0 886  
  Pinault 32
    
  DROYLSDEN (0)  0 FARSLEY (1)  3 624  
    Iqbal 22
Bambrook 70, 76
  
  EXETER CITY (2)  4 SALISBURY CITY (1)  2 2,903  
  Logan 9, 45, 71
Taylor 49
Matthews 34
Feeney 76
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  4 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  1 859  
  Fleetwood 6, 72
Beesley 47
Smith 74
Giles 58 (og)
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 WEYMOUTH (0)  2 779  
    Coutts 51
Louis 68
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  1 HALIFAX TOWN (0)  0 1,365  
  Belle 71 (og)
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 WOKING (1)  1 3,007  
  Dobson 5
Ruby 18
  
  YORK CITY (2)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 1,784  
  Elliott 36
McBreen 39
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  1 272  
  Adam 49
Wright 72
Kilgannon 17
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  5 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  1 307  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Matlock Town (0)  1 Hednesford Town (1)  1 336  
  North Ferriby United (0)  0 Lincoln United (0)  1 126  
  Witton Albion (1)  6 Prescot Cables (0)  1 362  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  2 Cheshunt (1)  1 265  
  Bedford Town (1)  1 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 344  
  Chippenham Town (1)  5 Tiverton Town (0)  1 403  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  2 186  
  Halesowen Town (1)  4 King's Lynn (0)  1 369  
  Hitchin Town (0)  0 Rugby Town (0)  0 173  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  2 160  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (0)  0 2,284  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (3)  4 Hendon (2)  4 182  
  Billericay Town (2)  4 Maidstone United (0)  0 403  
  Boreham Wood (1)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  1 118  
  Carshalton Athletic (2)  3 Margate (0)  0 219  
  Heybridge Swifts (1)  4 Tonbridge Angels (1)  1 155  
  Horsham (1)  2 Staines Town (3)  4 318  
  Leyton (1)  1 Chelmsford City (1)  2 201  
Monday, 8th October 2007
Coca-Cola Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  0 10,514  
  Rowlands 68 (pen)
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 Whitby Town (0)  0 172  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Cirencester Town (1)  1 Brackley Town (0)  0 153  
  Merthyr Tydfil (1)  1 Banbury United (0)  1 255  
Sunday, 7th October 2007
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (2)  3 SUNDERLAND (1)  2 60,098  
  van Persie 7, 80
Senderos 14
Wallace 25
Jones 48
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 19,316  
  Bentley 15
McCarthy 56 (pen)
Jerome 68
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 20,059  
    Kalou 41
  
  FULHAM (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 20,774  
    Mwaruwari 50
Hreidarsson 52
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 43,986  
  Voronin 12
Torres 90
Keane 45, 47
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 40,438  
  Riggott 10 (og)
Elano 33, 63
Hutchinson 89
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  3 EVERTON (0)  2 50,152  
  Butt 42
Emre 86
Johnson 53
Given 90 (og)
  
  READING (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 23,091  
  Doyle 63
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTER CITY (0)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 3,057  
  Partridge 62
Murphy 72
Moss 69
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  4 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 12,841  
  Severin 43 (pen), 71 (pen)
Miller 63, 88
    
  GRETNA (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  2 6,011  
  Yantorno 37
Killen 86
McDonald 90
  
Saturday, 6th October 2007
Tennent's Scottish F.A. Cup
  1st Round Replay
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (1)  1 CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (0)  0    
  Gair 43
    
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  2 FRASERBURGH (N/L) (0)  0 361  
  Cormie 54
McGowan 63
    
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 40,842  
  Gardner 24
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  4 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 75,300  
  Tevez 54
Ronaldo 59, 76
Rooney 82
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 8,784  
        
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 13,071  
  Noble 44
McIndoe 72
    
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  1 12,914  
  Ledley 36
Parry 55
Akinbiyi 50
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 BARNSLEY (0)  1 21,081  
  Zheng 82
Christensen 90
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 15,769  
  Scowcroft 81
Marney 90 (pen)
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 19,243  
  Lee 34
Miller 74
Mellor 88 (pen)
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  1 WATFORD (1)  3 7,515  
  Forte 20
Johnson 10
Henderson 61
King 63
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 20,010  
    McAuley 7
Kisnorbo 14
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 21,967  
  John 17, 64
Skacel 23
Koren 32, 62
  
  STOKE CITY (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 12,395  
  Shawcross 8
Lawrence 73
Platt 58
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 24,338  
  Collins 90
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 5,820  
        
  CARLISLE UNITED (4)  4 MILLWALL (0)  0 7,022  
  Garner 15
Graham 29, 34
Bridge-Wilkinson 45
    
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,621  
  Townsend 45 (pen)
Liddell 46
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  4 4,799  
  Miller 89
Bradbury 37
Gradel 61, 77
Anderton 85
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  1 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 27,808  
  De Vries 89
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (1)  5 5,586  
    Butler 4, 52
Pratley 46
Anderson 57
Feeney 90
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 6,513  
    Hayter 26
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (2)  2 PORT VALE (0)  1 4,755  
  Kirk 19, 33
McGoldrick 55
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  1 17,520  
  Commons 11
Agogo 83
Barker 38
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 7,619  
  Barrett 43
Chorley 30
Taylor 55
  
  SWINDON TOWN (2)  5 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 6,345  
  McGovern 4
Cox 6, 62
Paynter 52, 84
    
  WALSALL (2)  4 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 5,112  
  Gerrard 31
Sonko 43
Bradley 50
Mooney 67
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  2 4,080  
  Rooney 5, 46
Gritton 29
Green 73
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 DARLINGTON (1)  3 1,888  
    Foster 45
Blundell 67
Wright 83
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  0 2,942  
  Webb 31, 34
    
  LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 MORECAMBE (1)  1 3,281  
  Amoo 22
Beevers 36 (og)
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 7,903  
  Andrews 73
Swailes 81
Conlon 90 (pen)
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  1 4,786  
  Boyd 65
Mclean 80 (pen)
Toner 59 (pen)
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 BURY (2)  2 4,692  
  McArdle 61
Mangan 2
Adams 12
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (2)  3 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  2 3,881  
  Bean 4
Newsham 20
Brogan 67
Boulding 76
Arnold 83
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 BARNET (1)  4 4,751  
  Elding 25 (pen)
Dickinson 90
Birchall 14, 47
Wright 62
Carew 84
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  3 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 4,199  
  Sutton 48 (pen)
McGleish 71
Bloomfield 82
Butcher 68
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  2 941  
  Senior 54
Rankine 36
Jackson 45
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  4 SALISBURY CITY (2)  3 1,362  
  Gilroy 25
Greaves 80
Taylor 88
Clare 90 (pen)
Tubbs 36 (pen), 62
Matthews 43
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 HALIFAX TOWN (1)  2 3,027  
  Robinson 24
Wolleaston 55
Shaw 18 (pen)
Belle 83
  
  DROYLSDEN (1)  3 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 1,074  
  Daly 15
Banim 61 (pen)
McGuire 85
Odubade 88
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 1,368  
  Moore 77
Long 87
Ellis 82
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,783  
  Logan 10
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 1,462  
  Constable 45
Madjo 70
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  3 754  
  Adaggio 17
Fleetwood 56, 85
Beesley 89
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (2)  3 ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 3,070  
  Winfield 24 (og)
Arber 45 (pen)
Dobson 46
Day 48 (pen)
  
  WEYMOUTH (1)  2 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 1,106  
  McCallum 45
Louis 58
    
  YORK CITY (1)  1 HISTON (1)  4 2,199  
  Wroe 29
Murray 43
Knight-Percival 55
Wright 86
Akurang 90
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (0)  0 6,286  
  Dods 78
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (2)  4 FALKIRK (0)  2 15,800  
  Ksanavicius 5
Zaliukas 27
Velicka 58
Nade 68
Barrett 87
da Silva Moutinho 89
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 4,456  
  Koudou 1
Nish 56
Ford 22 (og)
Cowie 61
  
  RANGERS (0)  0 HIBERNIAN (0)  1 50,440  
    Murphy 61
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (2)  4 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 3,338  
  Weatherson 8, 11, 49
McAnespie 47
Storey 73
Twaddle 87
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 DUNDEE (0)  0 3,197  
  McLaughlin 83
McLeod 90
    
  LIVINGSTON (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  2 1,780  
    Deuchar 62
Jackson 77
  
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (1)  1 2,026  
    McManus 30
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 CLYDE (2)  2 946  
    Arbuckle 38
McGregor 45
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 AYR UNITED (0)  0 1,269  
        
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (1)  3 454  
    Grant 33
Andrew 49
Wilson 89
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  0 RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 855  
    Sloan 27
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 614  
    Clarke 51 (pen)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 2,022  
  Petrie 50
Shields 67
Gribben 66
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 668  
        
  EAST FIFE (1)  4 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 639  
  Cameron 40 (pen)
McManus 73
Linn 77
Smart 88
    
  MONTROSE (2)  3 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 470  
  Baird 17 (pen), 28
Rodgers 67
Savage 61
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  3 328  
  Dempster 35, 50 (pen)
Dickson 57
Sutherland 60
Tansley 78
  
  STRANRAER (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  1 320  
  Mullen 27
Scott 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 BURSCOUGH (0)  0 1,957  
        
  BARROW (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 742  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 486  
        
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  2 1,398  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  2 396  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (1)  3 467  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 HYDE (0)  2 1,461  
        
  LEIGH GENESIS (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  1 106  
        
  SOUTHPORT (2)  5 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 1,081  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 535  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 405  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  2 425  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  2 EASTLEIGH (0)  2 409  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 FISHER ATHLETIC (1)  1 302  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 486  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 761  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  1 BATH CITY (0)  0 645  
        
  LEWES (0)  3 CAMBRIDGE CITY (1)  1 610  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  3 638  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (1)  2 380  
        
  SUTTON UNITED (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 397  
        
  THURROCK (2)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 228  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Fleetwood Town (2)  3 Matlock Town (0)  0 604  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  0 240  
  Gateshead (1)  1 Ilkeston (1)  2 308  
  Hednesford Town (2)  3 Ossett Town (0)  1 356  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Marine (1)  4 261  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 182  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Guiseley (0)  1 226  
  Stamford (3)  3 North Ferriby United (1)  1 216  
  Whitby Town (0)  1 Kendal Town (2)  2 271  
  Worksop Town (2)  5 Ashton United (1)  2 312  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (2)  2 Halesowen Town (0)  1 334  
  Brackley Town (0)  1 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 308  
  Bromsgrove Rovers (0)  1 Tiverton Town (1)  1 363  
  Cheshunt (1)  3 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 176  
  Clevedon Town (2)  3 Corby Town (0)  0 141  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  0 242  
  King's Lynn (1)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  0 1,087  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  2 Banbury United (1)  2 151  
  Rugby Town (0)  0 Cirencester Town (0)  1 271  
  Team Bath (0)  2 Bedford Town (0)  0 121  
  Yate Town (0)  3 Hitchin Town (0)  0 170  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Wimbledon (0)  2 Maidstone United (0)  0 2,648  
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 Margate (0)  0 183  
  Billericay Town (1)  2 East Thurrock United (2)  5 450  
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (1)  4 191  
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 Hendon (1)  2 202  
  Harlow Town (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 316  
  Hastings United (0)  0 Chelmsford City (1)  3 595  
  Heybridge Swifts (2)  4 Harrow Borough (0)  0 143  
  Horsham (2)  4 Wealdstone (0)  0 414  
  Leyton (0)  0 Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 62  
  Ramsgate (0)  0 Staines Town (1)  1 245  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  4 Mossley (0)  2 197  
  Lancaster City (0)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 208  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Chorley (0)  0 96  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Sheffield (0)  3 313  
  Retford United (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  2 239  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter