Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 1st March 2009

Sunday, 1st March 2009
Carling League Cup
  Final
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 88,217  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Manchester United won 4-1 on penalties
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  2 39,641  
  Petrov 45
Carew 79
Shawcross 88
Whelan 90
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 20,763  
  Gardner 47
    
  HULL CITY (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (2)  2 24,612  
  Ashbee 79
Warnock 34
Andrews 37
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 34,562  
  Collison 71
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (1)  2 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 24,232  
  Webber 44
Cotterill 83 (pen)
Morgan 74 (og)
  
Saturday, 28th February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 FULHAM (0)  0 60,102  
        
  CHELSEA (1)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 40,714  
  Terry 25
Lampard 90
Kapo 82
  
  EVERTON (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 33,898  
  Cahill 36
Saha 70
    
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 LIVERPOOL (0)  0 33,724  
  Alonso 32 (og)
Sanli 63
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (2)  2 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 11,614  
  Bogdanovic 26
Anderson Silva 43
Delaney 35
  
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 16,855  
        
  BURNLEY (0)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  4 12,449  
  McCann 53
Eagles 85
Tudgay 19, 69
Clarke 79, 82
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 24,415  
  Grounds 53
Henderson 20
Fox 73
  
  PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 12,709  
  Davidson 6 (pen)
Parkin 41
Elliott 61
Miller 31, 63
  
  READING (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 21,196  
    McGugan 61
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 18,526  
  McGoldrick 11 (pen)
    
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  1 15,053  
  Dyer 42
Bailey 55
  
  WATFORD (1)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 15,529  
  Cowie 22
Fonte 72 (og)
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  1 25,710  
    Gallagher 1
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  4 6,366  
    Jones 24 (pen), 84
Schumacher 79
Sigurdsson 89
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 5,343  
  Kavanagh 4
Hughes 13
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 3,495  
    Crowe 45
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 5,158  
  Vernon 45
Nelson 71
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (2)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 3,286  
  Brandy 6
Guinan 16 (pen)
Mkandawire 44
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (1)  2 24,921  
  Beckford 33, 69
Johnson 38
Hooper 42, 52
  
  MILLWALL (0)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  3 8,551  
  Harris 56 (pen)
Grimes 68
Smalley 5
Hughes 10
Taylor 90
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 17,717  
  Leven 36, 63
Fryatt 5
Gradel 90
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  2 7,341  
  Keates 6 (pen)
Christophe 25
Blackett 63 (og)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 7,739  
  Clarke 90 (og)
Collins 16
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 5,153  
  Kay 48
    
  WALSALL (0)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,916  
  Deeney 52
Nicholls 76
    
Coca-Cola League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (3)  3 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 2,604  
  Hudson 23
Robinson 41, 45
Lindfield 62
  
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 BURY (0)  0 6,597  
  Bean 39
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  2 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (2)  2 1,416  
  Mannix 86
Roberts 89
Strevens 6
Ritchie 36
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BARNET (1)  1 3,068  
  Hall 74
Yakubu 33
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  2 DARLINGTON (0)  0 4,851  
  Gill 72 (pen)
McAllister 83
    
  GILLINGHAM (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 5,353  
  Southall 58
    
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  1 4,336  
    Cummins 65
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 2,553  
  Cansdell-Sherriff 21 (og)
Evans 53 (pen)
Brown 90
    
  MORECAMBE (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 2,005  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (3)  3 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 5,138  
  Forte 11, 31
Facey 45
Thorne 85
  
  PORT VALE (1)  1 LUTON TOWN (1)  3 5,689  
  McCombe 26
Hall 43
Gallen 52
Martin 63
  
  ROCHDALE (2)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,076  
  Rundle 5
Le Fondre 12
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  2 958  
  Little 22 (pen)
Drury 72
Roberts 90
  
  BARROW (0)  0 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 1,437  
        
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 3,231  
  Pitt 82
Shaw 34
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 992  
  Mangan 28
Welsh 70
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (2)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 1,430  
  Barnes-Homer 21, 24
    
  LEWES (0)  0 HISTON (1)  3 345  
    Simpson 25
Barker 53, 71
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  2 5,837  
    Benyon 64, 70
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 1,774  
    Duffy 90 (pen)
  
  WOKING (0)  0 BURTON ALBION (0)  0 1,813  
        
  WREXHAM (1)  1 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 3,206  
  Flynn 6
Ademano 73
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 WEYMOUTH (0)  0 2,349  
  Brodie 23, 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 11,457  
        
  CELTIC (2)  7 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 58,286  
  Nakamura 16, 35, 58
Crosas 51
Brown 55, 68
Potter 76 (og)
    
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 8,529  
    Stewart 62
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  1 5,895  
    Ferguson 35
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 FALKIRK (0)  0 10,682  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 MOTHERWELL (1)  2 3,611  
  Munro 39
Sutton 26
Sheridan 53
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  CLYDE (1)  1 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 1,142  
  Trouten 8 (pen)
Tosh 79
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  2 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 2,192  
  Weatherson 27
Greacen 48
Kirk 83 (pen)
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  2 PARTICK THISTLE (2)  4 2,876  
  Griffiths 52, 73
Harkins 18 (pen), 90
Paton 34
Rowson 47
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 2,290  
        
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  0 7,238  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  BRECHIN CITY (1)  2 EAST FIFE (1)  1 595  
  Byers 19
Janczyk 90
McManus 27 (pen)
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 AYR UNITED (2)  3 1,139  
    Roberts 13
Connelly 24
Stevenson 83
  
  RAITH ROVERS (3)  3 PETERHEAD (3)  3 1,564  
  Campbell 6
Smith 10
Weir 27
McKay 11
MacDonald 22, 45
  
  STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 ARBROATH (1)  1 576  
  Docherty 90
Raeside 22
  
  STRANRAER (1)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  3 286  
  McBride 18 (pen)
Ferguson 2
Noble 4
Campbell 63
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 427  
  Donnelly 42
McKeown 49
Jack 28 (pen)
  
  COWDENBEATH (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  0 459  
  Dempster 86
    
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  3 DUMBARTON (1)  1 526  
  Stevenson 5
Cramb 67 (pen)
Rodgers 87
Clark 39
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 364  
  Crooks 71
    
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  5 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  4 382  
  Gibson 41
Campbell 60
Tulloch 64
Gordon 77
Russell 84
McLaren 49, 79, 89
Tod 68 (og)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  1 480  
        
  BURSCOUGH (0)  2 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 348  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 1,407  
        
  GATESHEAD (1)  2 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 602  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 334  
        
  HYDE (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  4 502  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  0 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 921  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 211  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 TAMWORTH (1)  1 546  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  0 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 441  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  1 BATH CITY (0)  0 447  
        
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (2)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 801  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (2)  5 320  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 556  
        
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 552  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  2 89  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 1,756  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 311  
        
  TEAM BATH (1)  4 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  1 107  
        
  THURROCK (0)  1 BROMLEY (1)  1 320  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 667  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  2 1,080  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  3 Hednesford Town (0)  0 505  
  Eastwood Town (0)  1 Whitby Town (0)  1 602  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Buxton (1)  1 2,158  
  Guiseley (0)  4 Prescot Cables (0)  0 313  
  Ilkeston (2)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 399  
  Marine (1)  1 Frickley Athletic (2)  2 281  
  Nantwich Town (2)  4 North Ferriby United (0)  0 750  
  Ossett Town (1)  2 Cammell Laird (1)  2 108  
  Witton Albion (1)  1 Kendal Town (0)  3 293  
  Worksop Town (0)  1 Ashton United (1)  1 156  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Cambridge City (0)  0 342  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Gloucester City (0)  1 379  
  Brackley Town (1)  3 Stourbridge (0)  0 204  
  Clevedon Town (0)  0 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  3 133  
  Corby Town (0)  1 Mangotsfield United (0)  1 248  
  Farnborough (1)  1 Banbury United (0)  0 602  
  Halesowen Town (2)  2 Chippenham Town (0)  2 468  
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (0)  2 288  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Oxford City (1)  1 272  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  0 178  
  Yate Town (0)  0 Evesham United (1)  1 190  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  0 Maidstone United (0)  0 414  
  Boreham Wood (0)  0 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2 160  
  Dartford (2)  3 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 1,083  
  Dover Athletic (1)  2 Canvey Island (0)  1 1,320  
  Hastings United (0)  0 Heybridge Swifts (1)  1 377  
  Hendon (4)  5 Harlow Town (0)  0 184  
  Horsham (0)  2 Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  0 195  
  Ramsgate (0)  1 Billericay Town (0)  0 280  
  Staines Town (2)  4 Carshalton Athletic (1)  1 349  
  Sutton United (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  2 465  
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Margate (0)  0 376  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (1)  4 Ossett Albion (1)  2 236  
  Curzon Ashton (2)  3 Stockport Sports (0)  0 108  
  FC Halifax Town (0)  1 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 1,224  
  Garforth Town (2)  2 Rossendale United (1)  3 223  
  Mossley (1)  1 Harrogate Railway (9)  1 145  
  Newcastle Blue Star (2)  2 Salford City (0)  0 89  
  Radcliffe Borough (1)  1 Lancaster City (1)  1 144  
  Trafford (3)  3 Durham City (1)  3 141  
  Wakefield (2)  2 Skelmersdale United (1)  1 179  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Chorley (2)  3 178  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  1 Lincoln United (0)  2 298  
  Carlton Town (0)  0 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 127  
  Glapwell (0)  1 Leek Town (2)  3 146  
  Grantham Town (0)  0 Goole A.F.C. (0)  0 226  
  Gresley (0)  0 Retford United (1)  4 264  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  1 Quorn (0)  0 110  
  Sheffield (2)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (1)  3 355  
  Spalding United (2)  3 Brigg Town (1)  2 84  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 168  
  Willenhall Town (0)  0 Stamford (1)  2 68  
Friday, 27th February 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  1 14,435  
  Heffernan 56
Wilson 71
Savage 50
  
Thursday, 26th February 2009
UEFA Cup
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AC MILAN (ITA) (2)  2 WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  2 23,280  
  Pirlo 27 (pen)
Da Silva 33
Pizarro 68, 78
  
aggregate score 3-3, Werder Bremen won on the away goals rule
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  1 50,000  
  Leonardo 88
Gilardino 61
  
Ajax Amsterdam won 2-1 on aggregate
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 ASTON VILLA (0)  0 25,000  
  Zhirkov 61
Vagner Love 90
    
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
  DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (1)  1 AAB AALBORG (DEN) (3)  3 16,000  
  Sergio 38
Shelton 41
Enevoldsen 45
Johansson 45
  
AAB Aalborg won 6-1 on aggregate
  GALATASARAY (TUR) (2)  4 BORDEAUX (FRA) (1)  3 19,000  
  Turan 43, 65
Kewell 45
Sarioglu 90
Bellion 1
Chamakh 74
Cavenaghi 75
  
Galatasaray won 4-3 on aggregate
  HAMBURG SV (GER) (1)  1 NEC NIJMEGEN (HOL) (0)  0 31,537  
  Olic 9
    
Hamburg SV won 4-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 26,081  
  Bellamy 73, 80
Vingaard 90
  
Manchester City won 4-3 on aggregate
  METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  2 SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 33,000  
  Valyayev 32
Jaja Coelho 40
    
Metalist Kharkiv won 3-0 on aggregate
  ST. ETIENNE (FRA) (1)  2 OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 32,000  
  Payet 45
Ilan 58
Gonzalez 75
  
St. Etienne won 5-2 on aggregate
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (0)  1 30,000  
  Mbokani 79
Luis Aguiar 88
  
Braga won 4-1 on aggregate
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  1 30,595  
  dos Santos 55
Luiz Rosa 86
  
Shakhtar Donetsk won 3-1 on aggregate
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 24,000  
    Ben Arfa 24
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-1, aggregate score 1-1, Marseille won 7-6 on penalties
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (1)  1 11,662  
  Pepe 57
Di Natale 90
Rengifo 13
  
Udinese won 4-3 on aggregate
  VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  2 DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  2 30,000  
  Marchena 45
Del Horno 54
Kravets 34, 73
  
aggregate score 3-3, Dynamo Kiev won on the away goals rule
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  1 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 34,500  
  Gebhart 80
Shemshov 42
Fayzulin 86
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-2 on aggregate
  WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  1 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (1)  3 20,205  
  Hasebe 63
Luyindula 38 (pen), 73
Rothen 60
  
Paris Saint Germain won 5-1 on aggregate
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  HULL CITY (PREM) (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 17,239  
  Naughton 24 (og)
Halmosi 56
Sharp 32
  
Wednesday, 25th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  CHELSEA (1)  1 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 38,079  
  Drogba 12
    
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 85,000  
    Benayoun 82
  
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  5 35,163  
    Ribéry 42, 63 (pen)
Klose 57
Toni 84, 90
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  1 PANATHINAIKOS (GRE) (0)  1 25,500  
  Rossi 67 (pen)
Karagounis 59
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  MIDDLESBROUGH (PREM) (2)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (0)  0 15,602  
  Downing 5
Sanli 20
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 17,340  
        
Coca-Cola League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 PORT VALE (0)  2 2,267  
    Ahmed 85
Dodds 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 540  
        
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Corby Town (0)  1 Bedford Town (2)  2 240  
Tuesday, 24th February 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  ARSENAL (1)  1 ROMA (ITA) (0)  0 60,003  
  van Persie 37 (pen)
    
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (2)  2 FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 54,000  
  Rodríguez 3
Forlán 45
López 22, 72
  
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 84,000  
        
  LYON (FRA) (1)  1 BARCELONA (SPA) (0)  1 40,000  
  Juninho 7
Henry 67
  
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round Replay
  COVENTRY CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (PREM) (0)  0 22,793  
  Best 59
    
  FULHAM (PREM) (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (CHMP) (0)  1 12,316  
  Dempsey 77
Zamora 81
Scotland 47
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 12,847  
        
Coca-Cola League One
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 5,062  
  Elphick 57
Gilligan 45
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 MILLWALL (0)  3 2,942  
  Duffy 30 (og)
Henry 50 (pen)
Grimes 60
Laird 89
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 3,179  
  Tierney 17
    
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,432  
  Donaldson 45
Brayford 79
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  2 3,745  
    Duffy 48
Anthony 63
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 5,103  
  Mclean 69
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 6,028  
  Robinson 54
McCormack 87
    
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  1 6,010  
    Clark 90 (pen)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  0 1,033  
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 1,602  
    Molesley 90
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 ROCHDALE (1)  2 2,858  
  Abbott 60
Le Fondre 28
Rundle 62
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  3 2,644  
  Forbes 21, 57
Twiss 63
O'Carroll 81
Hunter 90
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CRAWLEY TOWN (4)  5 LEWES (0)  1 600  
  Shaw 2, 45
Rents 4 (pen)
Weatherstone 38
Quinn 85
Keehan 51
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 754  
    Rendell 42
  
  HISTON (0)  2 BARROW (0)  0 541  
  Murray 84
Wright 86
    
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 479  
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  2 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,020  
  Burgess 58
Wolleaston 72
    
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 1,965  
  Boylan 59
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (3)  3 1,554  
  Green 18
Hargreaves 45
Christie 80
Mangan 28 (pen), 36, 42
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 306  
  Forrest 31
Hoolickin 39
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round Replay
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  3 WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  1 992  
  Sole 57
Moore 74
Martin 85
Louis 52
  
  SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (0)  0 AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (0)  1 895  
    Rodgers 82
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BURSCOUGH (1)  1 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  3 233  
        
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 587  
        
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  1 321  
        
  HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  2 475  
        
  KING'S LYNN (0)  2 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  3 656  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 315  
        
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  2 SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 144  
        
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 DROYLSDEN (1)  1 281  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 WORCESTER CITY (0)  0 2,695  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  3 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 466  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 414  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  1 BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (0)  0 206  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 278  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 157  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (3)  3 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 222  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 389  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Boston United (0)  0 112  
  Eastwood Town (1)  1 Prescot Cables (1)  1 462  
  Frickley Athletic (1)  2 Kendal Town (1)  1 174  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (0)  1 351  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  0 Ossett Town (3)  6 59  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Halesowen Town (1)  2 Cambridge City (1)  2 278  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 Brackley Town (0)  1 150  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 378  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Staines Town (0)  1 Harlow Town (0)  0 150  
  Sutton United (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 479  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 302  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (0)  0 150  
  Chorley (0)  0 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 149  
  Lancaster City (0)  1 Newcastle Blue Star (3)  4 147  
  Ossett Albion (2)  2 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 103  
  Rossendale United (1)  1 Durham City (1)  1 85  
  Stockport Sports (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 77  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Mossley (1)  1 101  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  3 Willenhall Town (2)  2 42  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  2 Sheffield (0)  1 141  
  Lincoln United (2)  5 Glapwell (0)  0 104  
  Quorn (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (2)  2 72  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  0 210  
Monday, 23rd February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  HULL CITY (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 24,742  
  Turner 27
Lennon 17
Woodgate 86
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 3,739  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (2)  4 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  0 428  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 TEAM BATH (0)  1 851  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 205  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter