Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 21st February 2009

Saturday, 21st February 2009
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 60,104  
        
  ASTON VILLA (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  1 42,585  
    Anelka 19
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (2)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  1 21,245  
  Taylor 10
Davies 11
Parker 66
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  2 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 75,000  
  Rooney 23
Ronaldo 60
Santa Cruz 32
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 24,020  
        
  STOKE CITY (0)  2 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 26,354  
  Beattie 78 (pen), 80
Kranjcar 75
Shawcross 90 (og)
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 11,668  
        
  BLACKPOOL (0)  0 WATFORD (0)  2 7,451  
    Williamson 54
Priskin 85
  
  COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 22,637  
  Dann 2
    
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  1 24,363  
  Cureton 20
Thompson 36
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  3 29,140  
  Earnshaw 87
Nyatanga 5
Hulse 47
Davies 67 (pen)
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  2 10,044  
  Fletcher 49
Gallagher 70
Webber 63
Halford 72
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (1)  3 13,904  
  Di Carmine 3
Stead 14
Counago 61
Walters 70
  
  READING (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 22,462  
    Adebola 26
Skuse 48
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 22,687  
  McAllister 80
Clarke 90
    
  SOUTHAMPTON (3)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 14,790  
  Surman 19
Saganowski 29, 42
Wallace 73
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 16,161  
  Scotland 28 (pen)
Gomez 71, 90
Coppinger 11
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 9,138  
    Fryatt 20
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 5,930  
  Neal 53
Blizzard 6
Rowe 70
  
  COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 8,651  
    Moussa 14
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  3 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 5,056  
  Moore 32
Pope 59
Donaldson 60
Berrett 30
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 3,678  
    Mkandawire 83
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 3,217  
    Mclean 3
  
  LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 20,131  
  Howson 54, 65
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 9,226  
    Virgo 73
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  0 WALSALL (0)  2 4,528  
    Hughes 83
Ibehre 90
  
  SWINDON TOWN (0)  4 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  2 6,852  
  Timlin 62
Wright 71 (og)
Robson-Kanu 82
Peacock 85
Hooper 26
Lansbury 39
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 5,625  
  Gornell 83
Leven 74 (pen)
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (2)  2 4,150  
  Tomlin 16, 33
Smalley 12
Forbes 39 (og)
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 1,123  
        
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  2 2,872  
    Curtis 45
Drummond 54
  
  BARNET (2)  4 BRADFORD CITY (0)  1 2,445  
  Adomah 25
O'Flynn 41
Bolasie 58
Devera 62
Boulding 56
  
  BURY (1)  2 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 2,810  
  Bishop 40
Sodje 85
    
  CHESTER CITY (0)  0 EXETER CITY (0)  0 1,649  
        
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,418  
  Main 87
    
  GILLINGHAM (1)  3 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 4,620  
  King 2
Barcham 74, 88
Evans 80 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (2)  3 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 5,661  
  Craddock 15
Parkin 35
Hall 73
Davies 20
  
  ROCHDALE (1)  1 BRENTFORD (2)  2 3,412  
  Kennedy 37 (pen)
Rhodes 9
MacDonald 15
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 WOKING (0)  0 943  
  Senior 27
    
  BARROW (0)  1 GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  1 1,515  
  Walker 59
Pugh 65
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 SALISBURY CITY (1)  3 964  
    Clarke 43
Griffin 48
Webb 90
  
  HISTON (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 821  
  Midson 8
Murray 24, 90
Atkin 34
Crabb 45
Gargan 79
  
  KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 1,869  
  Marna 9
Seddon 12 (pen)
Nicholson 45
  
  LEWES (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  2 962  
    Rendell 83 (pen)
Willmott 87
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 4,618  
  Nelthorpe 60
    
  WEYMOUTH (0)  0 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (4)  9 967  
    Rankine 8, 49
Tomlin 12, 18
Hope 33
Wolleaston 59
Kelly 66, 75
Robinson 88
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 14,673  
  Severin 46
Diamond 72
Sandaza 11 (pen)
Robertson 56
  
  FALKIRK (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  2 5,307  
  Swailes 7 (og)
Mensing 17
McGowan 76
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 13,609  
  Jonsson 78
Dorman 90
  
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  2 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 4,116  
  Proctor 15
Foran 65
    
  RANGERS (3)  3 KILMARNOCK (1)  1 50,301  
  Boyd 29
Miller 33, 35
Hamill 17
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (0)  4 LIVINGSTON (0)  1 3,679  
  Shinnie 48
Efrem 55
Antoine-Curier 68, 79
De Vita 90
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 ROSS COUNTY (1)  2 3,331  
  Bayne 61
Brewster 45
Higgins 67
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  0 3,348  
  Doolan 48
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  3 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  3 2,857  
  Wilson 17
Dobbie 52
Burns 65
Rutkiewicz 56
Millar 64
Holmes 87
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 EAST FIFE (0)  1 695  
    McDonald 48
  
  ARBROATH (2)  3 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  0 568  
  Sellars 28
Raeside 44 (pen)
Dobbins 76
    
  AYR UNITED (1)  4 BRECHIN CITY (2)  2 1,404  
  Aitken 40 (pen)
Stevenson 47
Roberts 71, 77
Byers 15
McAllister 28
  
  PETERHEAD (0)  1 STRANRAER (0)  0 531  
  Bavidge 79
    
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  1 STIRLING ALBION (1)  1 1,770  
  Smith 21
McKenna 2
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 542  
  Bell 28
    
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 COWDENBEATH (0)  1 846  
  Boyle 34
Dempster 57
  
  ELGIN CITY (1)  1 ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 357  
  Mackay 18 (pen)
    
  MONTROSE (0)  0 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  2 400  
    Stevenson 51
Cramb 90
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  2 439  
  Dalziel 28
Callaghan 67
McLaren 81
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (CNFN) (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (CNFN) (1)  2 2,059  
  Adams 11
Carey-Bertram 34 (pen)
Lee 8
Leadbetter 88
  
  STEVENAGE BOROUGH (CONF) (1)  4 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (0)  0 2,025  
  Drury 24
Bridges 59
Roberts 70
Morison 73
    
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (CONF) (0)  0 3,028  
        
  YORK CITY (CONF) (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (0)  0 1,679  
  McBreen 45, 83
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  3 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 392  
        
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 BURSCOUGH (2)  2 495  
        
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 FARSLEY (0)  0 326  
        
  GATESHEAD (0)  1 HUCKNALL TOWN (0)  0 605  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (0)  1 KING'S LYNN (2)  2 332  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  2 197  
        
  STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 HYDE (0)  0 500  
        
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (2)  2 552  
        
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 WORKINGTON (0)  0 707  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 732  
        
  BATH CITY (0)  0 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 552  
        
  BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (1)  2 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 451  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  1 561  
        
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 588  
        
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  0 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 147  
        
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  1 256  
        
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 TEAM BATH (2)  2 304  
        
  THURROCK (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  1 1,173  
        
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 254  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Boston United (0)  0 Witton Albion (0)  0 1,106  
  Buxton (0)  1 Frickley Athletic (1)  1 341  
  Guiseley (1)  3 Leigh Genesis (0)  1 292  
  Hednesford Town (0)  0 Eastwood Town (0)  1 860  
  Ilkeston (1)  3 Worksop Town (1)  3 510  
  Kendal Town (0)  1 FC United of Manchester (2)  2 1,010  
  Marine (2)  2 Ossett Town (1)  1 225  
  Nantwich Town (1)  3 Ashton United (0)  1 578  
  North Ferriby United (0)  2 Cammell Laird (0)  0 209  
  Prescot Cables (1)  1 Bradford Park Avenue (1)  1 317  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Matlock Town (0)  0 266  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (2)  3 Clevedon Town (1)  1 316  
  Cambridge City (0)  1 Brackley Town (0)  0 362  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Bedford Town (0)  0 441  
  Evesham United (0)  1 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 138  
  Gloucester City (0)  0 Farnborough (0)  0 431  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (2)  3 Rugby Town (1)  1 280  
  Mangotsfield United (0)  0 Halesowen Town (0)  1 221  
  Merthyr Tydfil (0)  0 Corby Town (1)  2 686  
  Oxford City (2)  4 Yate Town (0)  0 242  
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Bashley (0)  1 229  
  Tiverton Town (3)  3 Hitchin Town (0)  1 375  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (0)  1 Dartford (0)  0 320  
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Horsham (1)  1 419  
  Canvey Island (2)  2 Ramsgate (0)  0 319  
  Carshalton Athletic (1)  3 Wealdstone (2)  2 321  
  Harlow Town (0)  1 Dover Athletic (2)  4 601  
  Harrow Borough (1)  1 AFC Hornchurch (2)  2 158  
  Heybridge Swifts (0)  0 Hendon (0)  2 163  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Staines Town (0)  0 332  
  Margate (0)  3 Boreham Wood (0)  1 453  
  Tonbridge Angels (0)  1 Sutton United (1)  3 615  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Hastings United (0)  0 330  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Colwyn Bay (1)  3 FC Halifax Town (0)  1 752  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  4 Rossendale United (0)  1 106  
  Durham City (0)  3 Chorley (1)  1 284  
  Mossley (0)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 194  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Garforth Town (0)  1 157  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Warrington Town (1)  1 117  
  Salford City (0)  1 Wakefield (1)  2 111  
  Skelmersdale United (2)  2 Harrogate Railway (1)  4 303  
  Trafford (0)  1 Bamber Bridge (0)  2 119  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (1)  1 Stocksbridge Park Steels (3)  3 127  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  3 Gresley (0)  1 166  
  Leek Town (1)  1 Quorn (0)  0 239  
  Lincoln United (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 138  
  Retford United (2)  2 Belper Town (1)  3 500  
  Rushall Olympic (0)  0 Carlton Town (1)  1 116  
  Sheffield (3)  7 Spalding United (0)  0 304  
  Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 Grantham Town (0)  1 223  
  Stamford (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 278  
  Willenhall Town (0)  1 Glapwell (1)  4 62  
Friday, 20th February 2009
Coca-Cola League Two
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 3,130  
  Lester 37
    
  PORT VALE (0)  0 LINCOLN CITY (1)  1 5,097  
    N'Guessan 12
  
Thursday, 19th February 2009
UEFA Cup
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  2 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 30,159  
  Ailton 56
Vingaard 90
Onuoha 29
Ireland 61
  
  FIORENTINA (ITA) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  1 19,018  
    Bakircioglu 60
  
  LECH POZNAN (POL) (0)  2 UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 17,000  
  Rengifo 81
Arboleda 84
Quagliarella 50
Arboleda 55 (og)
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 22,616  
    Arnautovic 22
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 25,000  
  Seleznov 78
Rodriguez 88
    
Homecoming Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round Replay
  ST. MIRREN (SPL) (0)  1 MOTHERWELL (SPL) (0)  0 4,555  
  Mehmet 85
    
Wednesday, 18th February 2009
UEFA Cup
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  AAB AALBORG (DEN) (0)  3 DEPORTIVO LA CORUNA (SPA) (0)  0 7,987  
  Due 54, 71
Jakobsen 90 (pen)
    
  ASTON VILLA (0)  1 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  1 38,038  
  Carew 69
Vagner Love 14
  
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  0 GALATASARAY (TUR) (0)  0 25,000  
        
  BRAGA (POR) (2)  3 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 9,406  
  Renteria 17
Andre Leone 27
Luis Aguiar 84
    
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 16,800  
  Albiol 63 (og)
Silva 8
  
  NEC NIJMEGEN (HOL) (0)  0 HAMBURG SV (GER) (2)  3 12,500  
    Trochowski 41
Alex Silva 45
Olic 75
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  1 ST. ETIENNE (FRA) (2)  3 33,000  
  Djordjevic 64 (pen)
Ilan 12
Dernis 43
Gomis 90
  
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  2 WOLFSBURG (GER) (0)  0 27,477  
  Hoarau 80, 85
    
  SAMPDORIA (ITA) (0)  0 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (1)  1 15,000  
    Oliynyk 45
  
  WERDER BREMEN (GER) (0)  1 AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 36,151  
  Ribas da Cunha 84
Inzaghi 36
  
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (2)  2 VFB STUTTGART (GER) (1)  1 17,585  
  Huszti 2
Tymoshchuk 45
Gomez 15
  
Homecoming Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  0 RANGERS (SPL) (1)  4 4,718  
    Papac 8
Miller 54, 90
Esclapez 84
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER UNITED (2)  3 FULHAM (0)  0 75,437  
  Scholes 12
Berbatov 30
Rooney 63
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  DERBY COUNTY (1)  4 BLACKPOOL (1)  1 26,834  
  Commons 9, 74
Green 87
Barazite 89
Edwards 31
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (1)  2 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 19,930  
  Perch 14 (og)
Wright 60
Tyson 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (2)  3 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 744  
  Hardiker 12, 16
Lawless 87
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  FISHER ATHLETIC (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (2)  2 287  
        
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 Grantham Town (1)  1 121  
Tuesday, 17th February 2009
Homecoming Scottish F.A. Cup
  5th Round
  ABERDEEN (SPL) (3)  5 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  0 8,960  
  Wright 11
Vidal 16
McDonald 29 (og)
Maguire 82, 84
    
  AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD1) (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (1)  2 1,772  
  McLaughlin 15 (pen)
Holmes 3
Bayne 74
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  BURNLEY (0)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 14,595  
  Eagles 90
Best 44
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 10,928  
  Heffernan 4
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (3)  3 10,710  
  Sawyer 68
Danns 21
Lee 28
Oster 43
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 BARNSLEY (1)  1 25,820  
    Campbell-Ryce 38
  
  WATFORD (2)  2 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 13,727  
  Priskin 23
Smith 33
    
Coca-Cola League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (2)  3 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 8,049  
  Pipe 19
Duffy 30
Lambert 86
    
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (1)  2 4,068  
  Porter 32 (pen)
Monkhouse 90
Howard 28, 80 (pen)
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 6,120  
  Myrie-Williams 39
Brandy 63
    
  MILLWALL (0)  1 SWINDON TOWN (1)  1 7,104  
  Henry 90
Paynter 43
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 6,614  
    Jones 35
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  1 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 5,041  
  Johnson 31
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  1 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 4,862  
  Barnett 16
Mackail-Smith 37
  
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 2nd Leg
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 6,555  
    Hooper 74
  
Scunthorpe United won 3-0 on aggregate
  Southern Section Final 2nd Leg
  LUTON TOWN (LGE2) (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (1)  1 8,711  
  Craddock 2
Forster 20
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, aggregate score 1-1, Luton Town won 4-3 on penalties
Coca-Cola League Two
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 DARLINGTON (0)  0 12,782  
        
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  1 2,242  
    Pittman 50
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  4 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  4 5,974  
  Weston 21
McCammon 49
Barcham 55
Miller 72 (pen)
Lindegaard 20
Winfield 57
Bentley 61 (og)
Sandell 66
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 1,370  
    Hamshaw 72
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  1 3,347  
  Buckley 50
Twiss 90
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  1 CHESTER CITY (0)  0 6,133  
  Walker 57
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BURTON ALBION (0)  2 WREXHAM (1)  1 3,262  
  Butler 57
Morris 79
Louis 23
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  3 1,361  
  Barnes-Homer 38
Rendell 20 (pen)
Holroyd 31, 56
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 2,355  
        
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 WOKING (0)  0 923  
  Griffin 49
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  5 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  1 1,667  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (1)  2 BURSCOUGH (0)  0 272  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 183  
        
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 717  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  4 TEAM BATH (1)  3 259  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  0 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  2 600  
        
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  2 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 475  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (2)  2 Guiseley (2)  2 251  
  Leigh Genesis (0)  1 Kendal Town (1)  2 120  
British Gas Business (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  2 Rugby Town (0)  1 201  
  Bashley (0)  1 Clevedon Town (0)  0 246  
  Hitchin Town (0)  2 Corby Town (1)  2 273  
  Mangotsfield United (1)  2 Oxford City (2)  2 127  
  Yate Town (0)  0 Cambridge City (1)  3 161  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (2)  2 Heybridge Swifts (0)  3 212  
  Boreham Wood (0)  2 Wealdstone (0)  0 214  
  Harrow Borough (0)  2 Staines Town (1)  1 146  
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  0 232  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Salford City (1)  2 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 177  
  Wakefield (0)  1 Warrington Town (0)  0 87  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Gresley (0)  0 Rushall Olympic (1)  3 167  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Belper Town (0)  1 335  
Monday, 16th February 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  4th Round Replay
  ARSENAL (PREM) (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 57,237  
  da Silva 20, 60 (pen)
Bendtner 34
van Persie 89
    
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  3rd Round
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (CNFS) (1)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (CONF) (0)  0 413  
  Watkins 35
Nightingale 83 (pen)
    
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (4)  6 Ashton United (1)  4 349  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Clitheroe (0)  1 Durham City (1)  3 214  
  Curzon Ashton (0)  0 Colwyn Bay (1)  1 125  
Sunday, 15th February 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  DERBY COUNTY (CHMP) (0)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (2)  4 32,103  
  Addison 56
Nani 29
Gibson 44
Ronaldo 48
Welbeck 81
  
  EVERTON (PREM) (2)  3 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (1)  1 32,979  
  Rodwell 4
Arteta 24 (pen)
Cahill 76
Milner 8 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 NORTHWICH VICTORIA (1)  2 1,410  
  Barnes-Homer 10
Reeves 30
McDonald 82
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (0)  0 RANGERS (0)  0 58,766  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter