Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Tuesday, 1st December 2009

Tuesday, 1st December 2009
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round Replay
  PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  1 RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (0)  4 537  
  Stewart 87
Smith 46, 73
Smith 59
Simmons 90
  
Carling League Cup
  Quarter Final
  MANCHESTER UNITED (PREM) (2)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (PREM) (0)  0 57,212  
  Gibson 16, 38
    
  PORTSMOUTH (PREM) (1)  2 ASTON VILLA (PREM) (2)  4 17,034  
  Petrov 10 (og)
Kanu 87
Heskey 12
Milner 27
Downing 74
Young 89
  
Coca-Cola League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 4,200  
  MacDonald 15
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  2 6,769  
    Burton 29
Wagstaff 37
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 EXETER CITY (0)  0 7,313  
  Duffy 34
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (1)  3 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  2 4,109  
  Harte 33
Taiwo 52
Robson 63
Björnsson 5
Monkhouse 90
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  3 TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  3 13,509  
  Novak 6
Collins 58
Kay 81
Thomas-Moore 8
Curran 60
Taylor 85
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (2)  3 GILLINGHAM (1)  1 3,183  
  Jarvis 4
Thornton 28
Smith 49
Weston 20
  
  MILLWALL (2)  3 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  2 7,883  
  Frampton 11
Hackett 20
Morison 90
Easter 46, 80
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 7,793  
    Kilkenny 37
Becchio 82
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 16,402  
  Lambert 41
    
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (0)  3 8,732  
    Holt 68, 90 (pen)
Smith 77
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 WALSALL (2)  3 3,508  
  Obika 30
Byfield 5
Jones 20
Parkin 89
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  BARNET (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 2,030  
  O'Flynn 15
Pitman 44
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 ROCHDALE (2)  3 11,472  
    Dagnall 12, 28
O'Grady 58
  
  BURTON ALBION (0)  0 ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  2 2,027  
    Kee 45
Symes 76
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  5 1,876  
  Arber 40 (pen)
Ofori-Twumasi 53
Charles 30
Sandell 52
Morgan 59
Jackson 77
Soares 90
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,569  
  Martin 47 (og)
Richards 40
Dodds 59
  
  MORECAMBE (0)  3 BURY (0)  0 1,875  
  Jevons 60 (pen), 81
Futcher 68 (og)
    
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  3 3,524  
  Gilligan 1
Jones 16
Manset 57
King 74
  
  NOTTS. COUNTY (3)  4 DARLINGTON (0)  0 4,606  
  Rodgers 12
Hughes 14, 79
Davies 17
    
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 4,522  
  Fairhurst 43
Devitt 88
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 2,122  
  Zebroski 8
Rendell 38
Thomson 48
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 BARROW (0)  1 832  
    Nelthorpe 85
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  2 1,319  
  Pinault 17
Chapman 83
Constable 90
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  2 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 836  
  Bailey 49, 55
Odubade 21
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 643  
  Mackay 45
Hotchkiss 59
Burgess 69
Morris 90
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (0)  0 HISTON (1)  1 367  
    Smith 33
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  1 349  
  Basham 90 (pen)
Taylor 9
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 TAMWORTH (0)  0 1,166  
        
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  1 1,117  
    Brodie 73
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  2 1,157  
    Main 63, 69
  
  WREXHAM (0)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  0 1,808  
  Baynes 89
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (2)  2 1,651  
  Weatherston 16
McGregor 24
Gibson 29 (pen)
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 DUNDEE (0)  1 2,005  
    Harkins 69
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  MONTROSE (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  3 265  
  Watson 50
McLaren 13, 82
Brazil 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (2)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  0 1,292  
        
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 GLOUCESTER CITY (2)  3 321  
        
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (0)  0 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  1 451  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BATH CITY (3)  5 WOKING (0)  0 447  
        
  ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 205  
        
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  0 473  
        
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 500  
        
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Chippenham Town (1)  2 Stourbridge (1)  2 266  
  Evesham United (1)  3 Cambridge City (0)  1 104  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Hendon (1)  1 Horsham (0)  1 116  
  Sutton United (0)  1 Tooting & Mitcham United (2)  2 517  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  Bamber Bridge (2)  3 Leigh Genesis (1)  1 125  
  Stockport Sports (1)  2 Mossley (1)  1 176  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  1 Leek Town (0)  1 167  
  Cammell Laird (1)  3 Market Drayton Town (0)  0 72  
  Carlton Town (0)  2 Mickleover Sports (3)  3 63  
  Chasetown (1)  2 Willenhall Town (0)  0 316  
  Quorn (2)  4 Lincoln United (2)  2 77  
  Sheffield (1)  4 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 192  
Monday, 30th November 2009
Coca-Cola Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 9,861  
  Clarke 1
Wallace 38
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HYDE (1)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  1 456  
        
Sunday, 29th November 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  KETTERING TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 LEEDS UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 4,837  
  Roper 62
Beckford 77
  
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (0)  0 CHELSEA (2)  3 60,067  
    Drogba 41, 86
Vermaelen 45 (og)
  
  EVERTON (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (1)  2 39,652  
    Yobo 12 (og)
Kuyt 80
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  1 26,668  
    Bowyer 3
  
Coca-Cola Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  1 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  2 19,463  
  Whittingham 35
Walters 73
Stead 85
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Cray Wanderers (1)  3 Margate (1)  2 179  
Saturday, 28th November 2009
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  2nd Round
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (LGE2) (1)  2 BARNET (LGE2) (0)  2 1,501  
  Grant 29
Symes 50
Yakubu 47
O'Flynn 90 (pen)
  
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (LGE2) (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (LGE2) (0)  2 6,082  
  Pitman 38
Hughes 49
Westcarr 58
  
  BATH CITY (CNFS) (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (CONF) (1)  2 3,325  
  Hogg 43
Smith 24
Preece 48
  
  BRENTFORD (LGE1) (1)  1 WALSALL (LGE1) (0)  0 2,611  
  Legge 13
    
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (LGE1) (2)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (CONF) (2)  2 3,638  
  Dickinson 3, 86
Forster 22 (pen)
Tomlin 14
O'Connor 40
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (0)  1 YORK CITY (CONF) (2)  2 3,505  
  Tonkin 84
Rankine 37
Brodie 40 (pen)
  
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (1)  3 NORWICH CITY (LGE1) (1)  1 3,946  
  Pericard 12
Hurst 46
Keogh 72
Holt 26
  
  GILLINGHAM (LGE1) (0)  1 BURTON ALBION (LGE2) (0)  0 4,996  
  Weston 69
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (LGE2) (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (LGE1) (0)  1 2,225  
    O'Toole 90
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (LGE1) (1)  4 EXETER CITY (LGE1) (0)  3 4,867  
  Baldock 35, 70
Devaney 75
Easter 86
Corr 50, 54
Stansfield 67
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (LGE2) (0)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (LGE1) (2)  3 4,858  
  Hammond 68 (og)
Gilligan 90 (pen)
N'Diaye 41
Lallana 43
Hammond 59
  
  NORTHWICH VICTORIA (CNFN) (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (LGE2) (1)  3 3,544  
  Bailey 47
Fagan 18
Clarke 49, 64
  
  OXFORD UNITED (CONF) (1)  1 BARROW (CONF) (1)  1 6,082  
  Cook 9
Bond 43 (pen)
  
  PORT VALE (LGE2) (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (1)  1 5,311  
    Clarke 12
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (LGE2) (1)  2 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (1)  2 3,210  
  Le Fondre 45
Brogan 62
Craddock 21 (pen)
Nwokeji 74
  
  STAINES TOWN (CNFS) (0)  1 MILLWALL (LGE1) (0)  1 2,753  
  Chaaban 79 (pen)
Robinson 69
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (LGE1) (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (LGE2) (0)  0 3,742  
        
  WREXHAM (CONF) (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (LGE1) (0)  1 3,011  
    Greer 80
  
Active Nation Scottish F.A. Cup
  3rd Round
  AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD1) (3)  4 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (SCD1) (0)  0 1,141  
  Trouten 11, 39
Baird 23
O'Carroll 65
    
  ALBION ROVERS (SCD3) (0)  1 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 275  
  Pollock 62
    
  COWDENBEATH (SCD2) (0)  0 ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD2) (0)  0 377  
        
  DEVERONVALE (N/L) (0)  0 AYR UNITED (SCD1) (0)  1 192  
    Stevenson 71
  
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (2)  3 KEITH (N/L) (0)  1 177  
  Nicol 19 (og)
Gair 24, 70
Harris 90
  
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (0)  0 DUMBARTON (SCD2) (0)  0 1,882  
        
  IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (1)  1 ARBROATH (SCD2) (0)  0 1,150  
        
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  2 EAST FIFE (SCD2) (0)  1 509  
  Watson 57
Gemmell 88
McManus 61
  
  RAITH ROVERS (SCD1) (0)  0 PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  0 1,418  
        
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (3)  5 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  1 819  
  Di Giacomo 38, 40
Lawson 42
Craig 82
Wood 87
Brazil 77
  
  SPARTANS (N/L) (0)  0 FORFAR ATHLETIC (SCD3) (0)  1 723  
    Templeman 62
  
  STIRLING ALBION (SCD2) (1)  2 AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (1)  1 1,185  
        
  THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (0)  1 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (1)  2 520  
  Struthers 89
Park 6
Morrison 71
  
  WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (3)  4 BRECHIN CITY (SCD2) (2)  4 177  
  Allan 8, 45
Mackay 32, 60 (pen)
King 12, 85
Byers 17
McAllister 75
  
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 39,866  
  Agbonlahor 10
Dawson 77
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 STOKE CITY (0)  0 25,143  
        
  FULHAM (0)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 23,554  
  Duff 75
Klasnic 35
  
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 46,382  
  Wright-Phillips 45
Bullard 82 (pen)
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 20,482  
  Boateng 32 (pen)
Rooney 25 (pen), 48, 54 (pen)
Giggs 87
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (3)  5 BURNLEY (0)  3 34,003  
  Collison 18
Stanislas 33
Cole 43 (pen)
Franco 51
Jimenez 64 (pen)
Fletcher 68, 74
Eagles 90
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 20,447  
  Rodallega 76
    
Coca-Cola Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  3 14,637  
  Carey 53
Henderson 30, 33, 90
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  3 WATFORD (0)  0 14,085  
  Moses 2
Lee 6
Ambrose 54
    
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 READING (0)  1 30,174  
  Green 60
Hulse 73
Sigurdsson 56
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (3)  3 SWANSEA CITY (0)  0 42,616  
  Harewood 8, 28
Lovenkrands 21
    
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  4 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 22,035  
  Roberts 18 (og)
Morgan 59
Earnshaw 77
McGugan 80
Sharp 82
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 10,772  
  Boyd 54
Batt 76
Kitson 28, 58
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  2 13,712  
  Simpson 35
Buzsaky 69
Best 16
Wood 81
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  1 LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 6,884  
  Woolford 90
Waghorn 3
  
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (3)  4 20,824  
    Cox 23, 30
Thomas 38
Brunt 85
  
Coca-Cola League Two
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 1,409  
        
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 850  
  Vieira 3
Holmes 57
Duffy 16 (pen)
  
  GATESHEAD (0)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  1 467  
  Clare 74
Gate 77
Malcolm 29
  
  GRAYS ATHLETIC (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  0 496  
  Rnkovic 32
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (0)  0 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 1,788  
    Kedwell 20
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 STEVENAGE BOROUGH (1)  1 851  
    Griffin 45
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 RANGERS (0)  0 16,153  
  Miller 17
    
  CELTIC (2)  3 ST. MIRREN (1)  1 41,000  
  McDonald 39, 61
Samaras 42
Higdon 45
  
  HIBERNIAN (1)  2 FALKIRK (0)  0 13,305  
  McLean 33 (og)
Riordan 88
    
  KILMARNOCK (0)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  2 4,707  
  Bryson 90
Jonsson 66
Nade 76
  
  MOTHERWELL (2)  2 DUNDEE UNITED (1)  2 4,593  
  Sutton 16
Jutkiewicz 29
Webster 14
Daly 83
  
  ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 3,426  
  Morais 29
Antoine-Curier 24
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 2,353  
  Adams 53
Lovell 68
Tokely 6
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 485  
        
  DROYLSDEN (0)  1 HYDE (0)  0 436  
        
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  0 246  
        
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 ILKESTON (1)  1 328  
        
  HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (1)  1 515  
        
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  2 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  2 270  
        
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  4 VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  0 186  
        
  SOUTHPORT (2)  4 CORBY TOWN (0)  0 815  
        
  WORKINGTON (1)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 296  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 WELLING UNITED (0)  1 429  
        
  BRAINTREE TOWN (0)  1 EASTLEIGH (0)  1 454  
        
  BROMLEY (1)  2 ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  0 307  
        
  CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  2 1,072  
        
  DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1 THURROCK (0)  0 1,008  
        
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 681  
        
  LEWES (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  3 521  
        
  WOKING (1)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  1 1,269  
        
  WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (1)  1 518  
        
Unibond (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  0 North Ferriby United (1)  1 136  
  Boston United (2)  3 Burscough (2)  3 1,256  
  Hucknall Town (2)  7 Durham City (0)  1 198  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 516  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 Retford United (1)  2 235  
  Worksop Town (0)  0 Whitby Town (1)  4 140  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  3 Hednesford Town (1)  2 284  
  Bedford Town (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  2 276  
  Cambridge City (3)  4 Didcot Town (0)  1 382  
  Chippenham Town (2)  2 Brackley Town (3)  3 375  
  Halesowen Town (0)  1 Tiverton Town (0)  1 322  
  Leamington (0)  0 Bashley (1)  1 527  
  Nuneaton Town (2)  4 Clevedon Town (0)  2 734  
  Oxford City (1)  2 Merthyr Tydfil (1)  2 243  
  Rugby Town (1)  1 Stourbridge (1)  2 208  
  Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 Farnborough (3)  7 284  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Ashford Town (Mddx.) (1)  3 Tonbridge Angels (1)  2 258  
  Aveley (0)  1 Hendon (2)  2 138  
  Billericay Town (1)  2 Boreham Wood (0)  0 305  
  Bognor Regis Town (0)  0 Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3 431  
  Dartford (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (1)  1 1,224  
  Harrow Borough (1)  5 Waltham Abbey (1)  3 131  
  Horsham (2)  4 Hastings United (1)  2 329  
  Kingstonian (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 380  
  Maidstone United (0)  0 Canvey Island (2)  3 301  
  Sutton United (2)  5 Wealdstone (0)  0 698  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  1 Lancaster City (2)  2 362  
  Chorley (0)  2 Curzon Ashton (3)  5 265  
  Clitheroe (1)  3 Bamber Bridge (0)  0 311  
  FC Halifax Town (2)  2 Stockport Sports (0)  1 1,249  
  Leigh Genesis (2)  3 Colwyn Bay (0)  1 193  
  Skelmersdale United (1)  2 Rossendale United (1)  1 257  
  Wakefield (4)  6 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 119  
  Warrington Town (0)  0 Trafford (0)  2 155  
Unibond (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (1)  2 Goole A.F.C. (1)  2 205  
  Brigg Town (0)  2 Carlton Town (2)  4 114  
  Glapwell (0)  2 Lincoln United (0)  0 74  
  Leek Town (0)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  1 240  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  5 Spalding United (0)  3 115  
  Market Drayton Town (1)  1 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  3 149  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  4 Grantham Town (1)  1 167  
  Rushall Olympic (1)  1 Quorn (0)  0 114  
  Stamford (1)  2 Chasetown (1)  3 218  
  Witton Albion (2)  3 Sheffield (0)  0 285  
Wednesday, 25th November 2009
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  1 MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  0 65,439  
  Olic 62
    
  BORDEAUX (FRA) (0)  2 JUVENTUS (ITA) (0)  0 33,057  
  Menegazzo 56
Chamakh 90
    
  Group B
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 WOLFSBURG (GER) (1)  1 32,500  
  Necid 58
Krasic 66
Dzeko 19
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 BESIKTAS (TUR) (1)  1 74,242  
    Tello 20
  
  Group C
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 MARSEILLE (FRA) (1)  1 47,000  
  Borriello 10
González 16
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  1 ZURICH (SWI) (0)  0 75,000  
  Higuaín 21
    
  Group D
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 22,500  
  Mirosavljevic 5
Sabrosa 62
  
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 CHELSEA (0)  1 35,000  
    Anelka 69
  
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (1)  3 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  0 21,414  
  Nevland 43
Dempsey 67, 88
    
  HULL CITY (3)  3 EVERTON (0)  2 24,685  
  Hunt 9
Dawson 20
Marney 28
Zayatte 49 (og)
Saha 65 (pen)
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter