Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 24th January 2011

Monday, 24th January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 CHELSEA (2)  4 22,837  
    Drogba 11
Malouda 41
Anelka 56
Ramires 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 476  
  Holden 26
Banim 87
Brogan 33 (pen)
Jennings 61
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (1)  2 Northwich Victoria (1)  1 203  
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 FC Halifax Town (2)  3 1,325  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Wealdstone (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  1 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 205  
Sunday, 23rd January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  2 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 24,057  
  Tamas 41 (og)
Hoilett 47
    
npower Championship
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  2 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 13,185  
  Taarabt 45+3
Routledge 79
King 25
  
Saturday, 22nd January 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 59,552  
  van Persie 21, 58, 85
    
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (0)  0 37,315  
  Bent 18
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 SUNDERLAND (2)  2 16,037  
  Adam 86 (pen)
Richardson 15, 36
  
  EVERTON (0)  2 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  2 34,179  
  Bilyaletdinov 77
Fellaini 90+1
Spector 26
Piquionne 84
  
  FULHAM (1)  2 STOKE CITY (0)  0 23,766  
  Dempsey 33, 56 (pen)
    
  MANCHESTER UNITED (3)  5 BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  0 75,326  
  Berbatov 2, 31, 53
Giggs 45+2
Nani 76
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 51,010  
  Coloccini 59
Lennon 90+1
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 LIVERPOOL (1)  3 28,869  
    Torres 36, 90+1
Meireles 50
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  1 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 10,481  
  Hassell 14
Sinclair 86 (pen)
  
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  4 WATFORD (1)  2 23,702  
  Bellamy 14
Chopra 17
Bothroyd 31
Gyepes 83
Buckley 33
Sordell 48
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 14,128  
        
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  1 33,010  
    Earnshaw 79
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  2 17,298  
  Norris 48
Wickham 60
Edwards 64
Sharp 6, 61
  
  LEICESTER CITY (3)  4 MILLWALL (1)  2 23,347  
  Dyer 8
Aiyegbeni 22
Bamba 35, 74
Henry 9
Smith 69 (pen)
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 16,157  
  Bates 71
Jones 88
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (0)  2 20,040  
  Ward 26
Utaka 61
Becchio 47
Somma 63
  
  READING (0)  1 HULL CITY (0)  1 16,494  
  Harte 80 (pen)
Evans 51
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 BURNLEY (0)  0 4,334  
        
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  2 20,725  
  Evans 69
Crofts 61, 80
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 9,762  
  Feeney 62
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  3 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,972  
  Hoskins 7
Kuffour 48
Hughes 74
McGovern 66
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 16,607  
  Wagstaff 55
Eccleston 90
    
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 4,446  
    Carrington 90+3
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 4,853  
  Duffy 4
Nardiello 77
Gray 85
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (0)  0 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 12,689  
        
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  4 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 6,449  
  Chorley 51 (pen)
Kane 57
Revell 79
Mpoku 84
    
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  0 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  1 6,327  
    Zoko 55
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  2 BRENTFORD (0)  1 3,759  
  Tounkara 40
Morais 70
Simpson 82
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  4 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,800  
  Mackail-Smith 62
Rowe 64
Tomlin 68
Wesolowski 90
    
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 5,504  
  Welsh 13
Jennings 60
    
  YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 ROCHDALE (1)  1 3,711  
    Jones 17
  
npower League Two
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 2,613  
  Small 24
Vincenti 63
Guttridge 90+4
Shelley 19
Donaldson 43
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  1 BARNET (0)  1 1,655  
  Daniel 70
McLeod 55 (pen)
  
  NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  2 OXFORD UNITED (0)  1 6,097  
  Holt 42
McKenzie 67
Craddock 47
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 5,163  
    Goulding 55
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 6,483  
        
  STEVENAGE (2)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 2,002  
  Laird 5
Charnock 9 (og)
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  3 LINCOLN CITY (2)  4 4,348  
  Griffin 25
Poole 63
Watts 74 (og)
Grimes 5, 60, 65
Watts 45+3
  
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  1 2,368  
  Benyon 7
Rooney 87
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (0)  0 4,181  
  Ainsworth 28
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  5 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 3,408  
  Mulley 20, 90+2
Moore 50
Moore 56
Hatton 87 (pen)
    
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 BATH CITY (1)  3 831  
    Phillips 36, 88
Mohamed 81
  
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (0)  1 WREXHAM (3)  3 2,469  
  Willmott 59
Mangan 2
Pogba 14
Blackburn 20
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 1,281  
  McGuire 30
Pritchard 4
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 3,382  
        
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 1,146  
  Furlong 17, 86
Solkhon 61
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  2 BARROW (0)  0 1,232  
  Morris 40
McPhee 85 (pen)
    
  LUTON TOWN (2)  2 GATESHEAD (2)  2 5,958  
  Crow 27
Gnakpa 37
Liddle 10
Howells 16 (og)
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 HISTON (0)  0 1,880  
  Connor 90+2
    
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  1 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (2)  3 1,743  
  Rose 26
Gash 19
O'Connor 40
Johnson 89
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 DARLINGTON (0)  1 1,034  
  Wylde 90+1
Hatch 64
  
  YORK CITY (0)  2 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  1 2,468  
  Reed 56
Mackin 85
Styche 76 (pen)
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  1 ABERDEEN (0)  0 48,717  
  Stokes 27
    
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  1 RANGERS (0)  0 16,737  
  Stevenson 77
    
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 3,241  
  Sanchez 18
Antoine-Curier 45+1 (pen)
  
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 5,120  
  Sammon 41
Kenneth 90
  
  MOTHERWELL (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (0)  0 4,202  
  Murphy 20
Saunders 24
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 3,009  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (1)  1 FALKIRK (0)  0 4,763  
  Forsyth 8
    
  RAITH ROVERS (2)  2 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  2 2,220  
  Baird 16
Walker 31
Lyle 53
Weatherson 89
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (2)  2 PETERHEAD (0)  2 1,226  
  Roberts 12 (pen), 29 (pen)
Sharp 54
Ross 65
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  0 819  
  Murray 84
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ELGIN CITY (0)  2 STRANRAER (1)  1 714  
  Gallagher 52 (og)
Gunn 64
Moore 19
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  1 335  
    Neilson 90+1
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 BERWICK RANGERS (0)  0 485  
  McBride 72
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  2 1,516  
  Lawrie 7, 87
Hooman 31
Clarke 71
  
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 GUISELEY (0)  1 1,354  
  Sleath 69
Ainge 67
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 353  
  Kendall 75
Johnson 77
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 315  
  Mullings 4
Edwards 81
    
  HYDE (0)  0 BLYTH SPARTANS (1)  2 303  
    Deverdics 31
Hooks 66
  
  REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (0)  3 181  
  Ryan 43 (og)
Meynell 51
Hobson 64
Elam 89
  
  STAFFORD RANGERS (2)  3 CORBY TOWN (3)  5 432  
  Benjamin 8, 22 (pen)
Mills 90
White 3
Francis 10 (og)
Hall 42, 79 (pen)
Diggin 64
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (0)  1 327  
  McGivern 88
Storer 49 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  0 ST. ALBANS CITY (1)  2 303  
    Effiong 41
Smith 73
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (1)  1 506  
  Bryant 15
Marks 47
Reason 51
Simmonds 45 (pen)
  
  CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  1 883  
  Reed 13, 38
Bricknell 43
Lock 75
McNaughton 90
  
  DARTFORD (1)  4 FARNBOROUGH (1)  1 1,010  
  Sheringham 12 (pen), 48
Champion 62
Harris 71
Bubb 20
  
  EASTLEIGH (2)  3 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 558  
  Jordan 15
Graham 23
Slabber 90
    
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (0)  1 BROMLEY (1)  2 1,095  
  West 61
Dunk 20
Harding 46
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  2 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  1 577  
  Sole 67
Fodgen 82
Noto 81
  
  LEWES (0)  0 STAINES TOWN (1)  1 509  
    Newton 25
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  1 THURROCK (1)  3 233  
  St Aimie 65 (pen)
Swaine 9
Richards 62
Olima 79
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (0)  1    
    Simmonds 78
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  FC United of Manchester (2)  4 Hucknall Town (1)  1 1,883  
  Kendal Town (0)  2 Worksop Town (1)  1 245  
  Matlock Town (0)  0 Marine (0)  1 367  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 369  
  Northwich Victoria (0)  1 Mickleover Sports (0)  0 357  
  Retford United (1)  1 Ashton United (0)  2 121  
  Whitby Town (0)  0 Chasetown (0)  1 282  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Brackley Town (2)  3 Hemel Hempstead Town (0)  1 181  
  Didcot Town (1)  1 Stourbridge (2)  4 152  
  Halesowen Town (0)  0 Bedford Town (1)  3 164  
  Leamington (0)  2 Cambridge City (3)  3 543  
  Oxford City (0)  0 Chesham United (2)  2 176  
  Salisbury City (1)  2 Bashley (1)  1 774  
  Truro City (0)  1 Evesham United (0)  1 351  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  0 Billericay Town (0)  1    
  Bury Town (0)  2 Sutton United (0)  1    
  Canvey Island (0)  3 Maidstone United (0)  0    
  Carshalton Athletic (0)  0 AFC Hornchurch (0)  0    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  2 Kingstonian (0)  0    
  Folkestone Invicta (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Horsham (0)  1 Concord Rangers (0)  3    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  4 Croydon Athletic (0)  0    
  Margate (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  0    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  5    
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Hendon (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (1)  2 101  
  Chester (3)  6 Ossett Albion (0)  0 2,084  
  Durham City (1)  1 Prescot Cables (0)  1 104  
  Mossley (1)  3 Harrogate Railway (0)  0 136  
  Salford City (1)  1 Witton Albion (0)  0 153  
  Warrington Town (1)  1 Stockport Sports (0)  1 112  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Barwell (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (1)  3 203  
  Brigg Town (0)  1 Leek Town (1)  1 139  
  Carlton Town (4)  4 Goole A.F.C. (1)  5 85  
  Grantham Town (3)  4 Stamford (0)  1 215  
  Lincoln United (1)  3 Glapwell (0)  2 135  
  Newcastle Town (0)  1 Sutton Coldfield Town (1)  2 162  
  Quorn (1)  1 Sheffield (3)  3 151  
  Spalding United (0)  0 Belper Town (0)  1 71  
Friday, 21st January 2011
npower League Two
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 BURY (0)  1 5,175  
  Mohsni 90+5
Mozika 65
  
Wednesday, 19th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round Replay
  LEEDS UNITED (CHMP) (1)  1 ARSENAL (PREM) (2)  3 38,232  
  Johnson 37
Nasri 5
Sagna 35
van Persie 76
  
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  1 BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  0 630  
  Cawley 88
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  FARNBOROUGH (1)  3 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  2 438  
  Bubb 41, 67 (pen)
Malcolm 77
Norville 48
Ming 60 (pen)
  
  LEWES (0)  0 BROMLEY (0)  0 340  
        
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Croydon Athletic (0)  2 Hastings United (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (1)  2 Grantham Town (0)  2 124  
Tuesday, 18th January 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  3rd Round Replay
  CARDIFF CITY (CHMP) (0)  0 STOKE CITY (PREM) (0)  2 13,671  
    Walters 92, 115
  
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0
  MANCHESTER CITY (PREM) (3)  4 LEICESTER CITY (CHMP) (1)  2 27,755  
  Tevez 15
Vieira 37
Johnson 38
Kolarov 90
Gallagher 19 (pen)
Dyer 83
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (PREM) (1)  5 DONCASTER ROVERS (CHMP) (0)  0 10,031  
  Fletcher 5
Mujangi Bia 61
Doyle 66
Jarvis 74
Jones 90+3
    
Scottish F.A. Cup
  4th Round
  GREENOCK MORTON (SCD1) (0)  2 AIRDRIE UNITED (SCD2) (1)  2 1,339  
  Graham 52
Kean 64
Mackay-Steven 23
Stevenson 47
  
  STENHOUSEMUIR (SCD2) (0)  0 STRANRAER (SCD3) (0)  0 405  
        
  4th Round Replay
  AYR UNITED (SCD2) (1)  1 HIBERNIAN (SPL) (0)  0 3,826  
  Roberts 19
    
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (SCD1) (2)  5 MONTROSE (SCD3) (0)  3 1,541  
  Kirk 11, 11
McDougall 40
Graham 48, 52
Woods 47 (og)
Tosh 72, 88 (pen)
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (SCD1) (1)  1 FALKIRK (SCD1) (0)  0 2,024  
        
  PETERHEAD (SCD2) (0)  1 ST. MIRREN (SPL) (4)  6 1,610  
  Sharp 89
McGowan 22, 33, 46
Mooy 31
McQuade 45, 56
  
  ROSS COUNTY (SCD1) (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (SPL) (0)  0 2,430  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Dundee United won 4-3 on penalties
npower League One
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 5,285  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (2)  3 7,189  
  Bhasera 39 (og)
Bhasera 22
Arnason 29
Clark 80
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 2,312  
        
Johnstone's Paint Trophy (Associate Members)
  Northern Section Final 1st Leg
  CARLISLE UNITED (LGE1) (2)  4 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (LGE1) (0)  0 3,706  
  Marshall 19
Taiwo 23
Murphy 62
Michalik 65
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  3 1,362  
  Gornell 47
Collins 50, 71
Wright 83
  
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 2,160  
  Charles 23
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  BATH CITY (0)  0 CRAWLEY TOWN (1)  2 836  
    Tubbs 10, 83
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  1 AFC WIMBLEDON (1)  1 1,808  
  Vieira 45+1
Kedwell 16
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  3 BARROW (0)  0 518  
  Shaw 22
Brittain 75 (pen)
Fisher 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  2 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 2,291  
  Atkinson 45
Eagle 65
Flanagan 3
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (2)  3 RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (0)  3 307  
  Buchanan 5, 43, 58
Smith 68, 78
Prosser 85
  
  LUTON TOWN (4)  5 YORK CITY (0)  0 5,997  
  Drury 18
Gnakpa 31
Owusu 36
Kroca 45+4
Atieno 66
    
  SOUTHPORT (0)  0 WREXHAM (1)  1 1,464  
    Morrell 25
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  1 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 795  
  Perry 79
Reeves 7
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  KILMARNOCK (1)  1 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  2 4,996  
  Miguel Reis 19
Elliott 73, 86
  
  RANGERS (1)  1 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 41,623  
  Davis 45
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (2)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  1 350  
  McNiff 14
Walker 41
Carcary 53
Geggan 80
Gibson 56
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  2 LIVINGSTON (0)  4 548  
  Crawford 19
Floan 61 (pen)
Deuchar 57, 65, 87
Russell 82
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 QUEEN'S PARK (0)  2 402  
  Boyle 17
Quinn 87, 89
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  2nd Round Replay
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (CONF) (1)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (CNFN) (1)  6 1,098  
        
after extra time, 90 minutes 3-3
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (CONF) (0)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (CNFS) (0)  0 487  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  3 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 424  
  Brayson 25, 39
Tait 65
    
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 NUNEATON TOWN (2)  2 423  
  Mettam 59
Walker 21
Noon 42
  
  HARROGATE TOWN (3)  3 STAFFORD RANGERS (0)  2 147  
  King 2
Hutchinson 33
Ellington 41
McAughtrie 59
Johnson 90
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (2)  2 DROYLSDEN (1)  2 209  
  Grandison 11
Beswick 30
Kilheeney 10
Banim 84
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (0)  3 CORBY TOWN (1)  2 184  
  Wilson 53
Grice 60
McGivern 87
Mackey 32
Drury 65
  
  WORKINGTON (3)  5 REDDITCH UNITED (1)  1 300  
  Arnison 3, 10, 62
Vipond 38
May 56
Green 12
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 STAINES TOWN (0)  1 774  
  White 84
Gordon 63
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Chasetown (2)  2 Matlock Town (1)  1 342  
  FC Halifax Town (4)  8 Ossett Town (1)  1 1,284  
  North Ferriby United (2)  4 Frickley Athletic (0)  0 224  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (1)  2 Swindon Supermarine (0)  0 175  
  Chippenham Town (0)  3 Bedford Town (1)  1 277  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Chesham United (0)  0 95  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Weymouth (1)  2 164  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Concord Rangers (0)  2 Bury Town (0)  2    
  Horsham (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  7    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  3 Billericay Town (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  3 Curzon Ashton (1)  1 178  
  Garforth Town (1)  3 Leigh Genesis (1)  1 54  
  Ossett Albion (1)  2 Bamber Bridge (3)  6 88  
  Trafford (0)  1 Mossley (1)  4 112  
  Wakefield (1)  1 Clitheroe (0)  0 61  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Goole A.F.C. (3)  5 Lincoln United (0)  1 89  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Rushall Olympic (0)  0 101  
  Loughborough Dynamo (0)  2 Brigg Town (1)  2 80  
  Romulus (1)  2 Barwell (1)  1 124  
  Shepshed Dynamo (2)  5 Spalding United (1)  1 86  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter