Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Sunday, 27th February 2011

Sunday, 27th February 2011
Carling League Cup
  Final
  ARSENAL (PREM) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (PREM) (1)  2 88,851  
  van Persie 39
Zigic 28
Martins 89
  
Barclays Premier League
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  1 FULHAM (0)  1 43,077  
  Balotelli 26
Duff 48
  
  WEST HAM UNITED (2)  3 LIVERPOOL (0)  1 34,941  
  Parker 22
Ba 45
Cole 90+1
Johnson 84
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (1)  2 CELTIC (0)  0 9,716  
  Sutton 2, 49 (pen)
    
  RANGERS (2)  4 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 43,125  
  Jelavic 5, 90+2
Lafferty 41
Papac 81
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  0 NUNEATON TOWN (3)  3 1,208  
    Storer 17
Burns 18
Walker 31
  
Saturday, 26th February 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (0)  4 BLACKBURN ROVERS (0)  1 34,309  
  Young 49 (pen), 82
Hanley 62 (og)
Downing 64
Kalinic 81
  
  EVERTON (2)  2 SUNDERLAND (0)  0 37,776  
  Beckford 8, 39
    
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (1)  1 BOLTON WANDERERS (1)  1 48,062  
  Nolan 13
Sturridge 38
  
  WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  4 18,140  
    Hernandez 17, 74
Rooney 84
Da Silva 87
  
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (1)  4 BLACKPOOL (0)  0 29,086  
  Jarvis 2
O'Hara 54
Ebanks-Blake 78, 90
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  0 NORWICH CITY (2)  2 12,461  
    Crofts 33, 40
  
  BRISTOL CITY (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 14,423  
  Clarkson 13
Maynard 49
    
  CRYSTAL PALACE (2)  3 READING (1)  3 13,845  
  Ambrose 1
Danns 25
Easter 68
Long 30 (pen)
Kebe 49
Hunt 73
  
  DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 8,954  
  Euell 45+1
Graham 22
  
  HULL CITY (0)  0 CARDIFF CITY (0)  2 21,441  
    Chopra 65
Emmanuel-Thomas 90+3
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 PORTSMOUTH (0)  2 23,345  
    Nugent 55
Cotterill 77
  
  LEICESTER CITY (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (1)  1 25,356  
  Naughton 45
King 14
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  3 16,972  
    Helguson 41, 61
Taarabt 68 (pen)
  
  MILLWALL (0)  0 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  0 14,226  
        
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  1 BURNLEY (1)  2 17,136  
  Nicholson 23
Rodriguez 32
Cork 84
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 DERBY COUNTY (1)  1 21,084  
    Robinson 27
  
  SWANSEA CITY (1)  3 LEEDS UNITED (0)  0 19,309  
  Sinclair 13, 55 (pen)
Moore 72
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 5,944  
  Alexander 20 (pen)
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  1 6,834  
    Miller 20
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  2 2,768  
  Nurse 48
Ings 56
Robinson 88
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  1 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  2 4,931  
  Cureton 59
Monkhouse 21, 29
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  2 LEYTON ORIENT (0)  2 13,527  
  Rhodes 3
Novak 49
Kane 73
Smith 88
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (1)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 9,327  
  Powell 27
    
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 PETERBOROUGH UNITED (0)  5 4,263  
    Rowe 49
Ball 52
Zakuani 61
Mackail-Smith 68, 83
  
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (1)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 8,982  
  Fallon 8
Bolasie 74 (pen)
Zubar 41 (og)
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  4 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 22,627  
  Lallana 15
Lambert 60
Jaidi 61
Barnard 90+2
Ritchie 54
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  1 8,016  
    Johnson 77
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 ROCHDALE (0)  0 3,830  
        
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  0 1,543  
  Craney 78
    
  ALDERSHOT TOWN (0)  1 PORT VALE (1)  2 2,506  
  Vincenti 68
McCombe 26
Richards 51
  
  BARNET (3)  4 LINCOLN CITY (0)  2 2,226  
  Kabba 6, 15 (pen)
Hughes 38
McLeod 68
Howell 47
Grimes 50
  
  BRADFORD CITY (1)  3 STOCKPORT COUNTY (2)  2 15,332  
  Williams 14, 74
Evans 90+4
Turnbull 27
Doble 40
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  4 3,596  
  Pearson 2
Webster 34
Mullins 6
Marshall 75
Le Fondre 89
Taylor 90+5
  
  BURY (0)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  1 3,308  
  Bennett 64, 68
Lowe 76
Miller 41
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  0 MORECAMBE (1)  2 6,441  
    Hurst 22
Spencer 57
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (0)  0 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (1)  1 1,622  
    Ainsworth 39
  
  OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 HEREFORD UNITED (1)  2 7,807  
    Fleetwood 8, 90+2
  
  SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 5,574  
        
  SOUTHEND UNITED (1)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 6,384  
  Corr 34
Johnson 27
  
  STEVENAGE (2)  4 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  0 2,733  
  Roberts 16
Harrison 33, 54
Bostwick 52
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  4 ALTRINCHAM (0)  1 3,078  
  Kedwell 37, 45, 60
Broughton 81
Joseph 69
  
  BATH CITY (1)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  1 792  
  Lever 33 (og)
Phillips 53
Lee 44
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  3 BARROW (2)  2 3,941  
  McAllister 5
Brodie 28 (pen)
Mills 86
Cook 19
Rutherford 42
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  0 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  1 1,222  
    Smart 83
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  4 TAMWORTH (0)  0 681  
  Guinan 25
Dyer 54, 89
Styche 78
    
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 YORK CITY (1)  2 458  
  Holmes 75
Smith 23
Rankine 80
  
  KETTERING TOWN (2)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 1,056  
  Marna 8
Warren 10 (og)
    
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 WREXHAM (0)  0 3,028  
  McPhee 37 (pen)
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (0)  0 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 9,100  
        
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (1)  1 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  1 2,011  
  Antoine-Curier 33 (pen)
Shala 83
  
  HIBERNIAN (0)  2 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (0)  0 13,841  
  Booth 58
Stevenson 89
    
  KILMARNOCK (2)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 5,243  
  Gros 13
Eremenko 29
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  DUNDEE (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 4,769  
  Higgins 26
Jenkins 76
  
  FALKIRK (1)  2 COWDENBEATH (0)  0 3,581  
  Murdoch 20
Flynn 55
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  3 2,052  
  McMenamin 68
Buchanan 51
Harris 55 (og)
Cardle 88
  
  RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 STIRLING ALBION (0)  1 1,918  
  Murray 35
Baird 83
Smith 53
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 2,316  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (1)  2 BRECHIN CITY (0)  0 1,092  
  Bannigan 45+3
McLaughlin 63
    
  EAST FIFE (0)  0 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 664  
    Gemmill 40
  
  FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  2 DUMBARTON (1)  1 487  
  Brady 5
Campbell 78
McShane 36
  
  LIVINGSTON (0)  4 ALLOA ATHLETIC (0)  0 1,377  
  Russell 55 (pen)
De Vita 56, 77
Barr 90+1
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (3)  4 PETERHEAD (2)  2 363  
  Williams 29
Dalziel 40
Anderson 45+1
Lynch 88
Emslie 35
MacDonald 38
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  0 BERWICK RANGERS (1)  1 373  
    O'Reilly 20
  
  ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  2 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (0)  1 402  
  Gilfillan 67
Neilson 76
Cawley 59
  
  CLYDE (1)  4 STRANRAER (1)  2 703  
  McCusker 11, 55 (pen)
Scullion 67
Waddell 83
Malcolm 6
One 64
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  3 ARBROATH (0)  2 629  
  Crooks 61
Nicolson 74
O'Donoghue 76
Gibson 52
Strachan 84
  
  MONTROSE (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (1)  2 414  
    Meggat 36
McGinn 86
  
F.A. Carlsberg Trophy
  4th Round
  BLYTH SPARTANS (CNFN) (0)  0 GATESHEAD (CONF) (2)  2 2,719  
        
  DARLINGTON (CONF) (0)  2 SALISBURY CITY (SPL) (0)  1 1,869  
        
  GUISELEY (CNFN) (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (CONF) (0)  1 1,152  
        
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  1 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  3 272  
  Banim 40
McMahon 53
Mettam 55
Mayo 86
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  1 EASTWOOD TOWN (2)  3 345  
  Mullings 82 (pen)
Rhead 26
Stevenson 33
Morford 72 (og)
  
  HYDE (1)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  2 311  
  Smart 15 (pen)
McGivern 36, 50
  
  SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  2 WORKINGTON (0)  0 267  
  Langdon 59
English 69
    
Blue Square (Conference) South
  CHELMSFORD CITY (2)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 931  
  Gray 5, 20
Duncan 26
Carew 55 (pen), 78
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  2 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 809  
  Bubb 64
Malcolm 67
    
  LEWES (0)  0 WOKING (2)  4 834  
    Dobson 12, 22
Murtagh 77
Thomas 80
  
  ST. ALBANS CITY (0)  1 DOVER ATHLETIC (3)  5 384  
  Chaves 89
Birchall 6
Simmonds 9
Spence 40
Gillman 46
Cogan 62
  
  STAINES TOWN (1)  1 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 378  
  Lee 34 (pen)
Draper 7
  
  WELLING UNITED (0)  1 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  0 470  
  Clarke 70
    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Ashton United (0)  2 Buxton (0)  1 237  
  Burscough (1)  3 Nantwich Town (0)  1 225  
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 North Ferriby United (2)  2 377  
  Frickley Athletic (0)  0 Ossett Town (1)  1 201  
  Marine (1)  2 Matlock Town (2)  4 368  
  Northwich Victoria (2)  4 Retford United (1)  1 350  
  Stocksbridge Park Steels (1)  1 FC United of Manchester (2)  2 837  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (0)  0 Hednesford Town (1)  4 264  
  Chippenham Town (0)  1 Oxford City (0)  2 367  
  Leamington (1)  3 Banbury United (0)  1 626  
  Stourbridge (1)  2 Truro City (2)  2 327  
  Tiverton Town (1)  2 Cirencester Town (0)  2 231  
  Weymouth (0)  2 Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  2 538  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 AFC Hornchurch (0)  3    
  Horsham (0)  1 Lowestoft Town (0)  2    
  Sutton United (0)  5 Maidstone United (0)  1    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  1 Garforth Town (0)  0 236  
  Bamber Bridge (2)  2 Salford City (0)  2 158  
  Chester (1)  3 Durham City (1)  1 2,514  
  Lancaster City (2)  4 Harrogate Railway (0)  1 155  
  Mossley (0)  1 Cammell Laird (2)  2 131  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Witton Albion (1)  3 144  
  Radcliffe Borough (2)  2 Clitheroe (0)  3 134  
  Skelmersdale United (0)  4 Leigh Genesis (0)  0 212  
  Stockport Sports (2)  3 Curzon Ashton (0)  1 136  
  Trafford (1)  2 Wakefield (0)  0 89  
  Warrington Town (0)  2 Prescot Cables (1)  2 176  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (0)  4 Rushall Olympic (2)  3 143  
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  4 Newcastle Town (0)  4 138  
  Grantham Town (1)  2 Leek Town (0)  0 171  
  Lincoln United (0)  1 Market Drayton Town (1)  1 96  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  1 125  
  Sheffield (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (2)  2 269  
  Stamford (1)  1 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  0 214  
Friday, 25th February 2011
npower League One
  NOTTS. COUNTY (0)  1 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (0)  0 8,141  
  Bishop 49
    
Thursday, 24th February 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (2)  2 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  0 42,591  
  Sulejmani 11, 17
    
Ajax Amsterdam won 5-0 on aggregate
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  0 16,212  
  Rolfes 47
Ballack 70
    
Bayer Leverkusen won 6-0 on aggregate
  BRAGA (POR) (2)  2 LECH POZNAN (POL) (0)  0 10,007  
  Costa Silva 8
Lima dos Santos 36
    
Braga won 2-1 on aggregate
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (1)  4 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 15,000  
  Vukojevic 3
Yarmolenko 55
Gusev 63
Shevchenko 73
    
Dynamo Kiev won 8-1 on aggregate
  LIVERPOOL (0)  1 SPARTA PRAGUE (CZE) (0)  0 42,949  
  Kuyt 86
    
Liverpool won 1-0 on aggregate
  MANCHESTER CITY (2)  3 ARIS SALONIKI (GRE) (0)  0 36,748  
  Dzeko 7, 12
Toure 75
    
Manchester City won 3-0 on aggregate
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 5,000  
        
aggregate score 2-2, Paris Saint Germain won on the away goals rule
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  3 LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  1 28,500  
  Dzsudzsák 55
Lens 67
Guedes Filho 73
Frau 22
  
PSV Eindhoven won 5-3 on aggregate
  SPARTAK MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  1 12,000  
  McGeady 90+1
Chipperfield 15
  
Spartak Moscow won 4-3 on aggregate
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 RANGERS (1)  2 15,375  
  Mendes 42
Djaló 83
Diouf 20
Edu 90+2
  
aggregate score 3-3, Rangers won on the away goals rule
  TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  2 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (2)  2 23,000  
  Janssen 45+1
Teixeira 47
Ansaldi 22
Noboa 24
  
Twente Enschede won 4-2 on aggregate
  VFB STUTTGART (GER) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 25,800  
    Salvio 30
Cardozo 78
  
Benfica won 4-1 on aggregate
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (2)  2 NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 25,000  
  Da Silva 43
Rossi 45+2
Hamsik 17
  
Villarreal won 2-1 on aggregate
  ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  3 YOUNG BOYS BERNE (SWI) (1)  1 17,500  
  Lazovic 41
Semak 52
Shirokov 76
Jemal 21
  
Zenit St. Petersburg won 4-3 on aggregate
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Weymouth (0)  1 Didcot Town (1)  2 651  
Wednesday, 23rd February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (0)  1 71,462  
    Gomez 90
  
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 58,000  
        
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  FC PORTO (POR) (0)  0 SEVILLE (SPA) (0)  1 35,609  
    Fabiano 71
  
aggregate score 2-2, FC Porto won on the away goals rule
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  0 60,041  
  Squillaci 8
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. MIRREN (0)  1 3,613  
    Higdon 82
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AYR UNITED (0)  0 EAST FIFE (2)  4 789  
    Hamilton 31
Wallace 34, 66
Park 49
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  ARBROATH (2)  2 ELGIN CITY (0)  0 403  
  Swankie 3
Sheerin 20
    
  STRANRAER (3)  4 EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 269  
  Agnew 6
One 34, 37, 67
Maguire 15
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  LEWES (0)  0 EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  3 593  
    Carew 37, 90
Willock 86
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Buxton (0)  0 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 231  
  Mickleover Sports (2)  2 Northwich Victoria (1)  3 180  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Stourbridge (0)  1 Hednesford Town (0)  2 389  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Witton Albion (1)  2 Trafford (3)  5 211  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Carlton Town (0)  2 65  
Tuesday, 22nd February 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  0 CHELSEA (1)  2 28,000  
    Anelka 17, 54
  
  LYON (FRA) (0)  1 REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 38,000  
  Gomis 83
Benzema 65
  
UEFA Europa League
  Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  1 PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  1 10,000  
  Ignashevitch 80
Muslimovic 67
  
CSKA Moscow won 2-1 on aggregate
Barclays Premier League
  BLACKPOOL (2)  3 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  1 16,069  
  Adam 18 (pen)
Campbell 44
Ormerod 80
Cathcart 90+3 (og)
  
npower Championship
  CARDIFF CITY (1)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 22,410  
  Chopra 21
Ramsey 52
    
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  0 SWANSEA CITY (0)  1 13,481  
    Dobbie 76
  
  DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 HULL CITY (0)  1 24,533  
    Gerrard 71
  
  LEEDS UNITED (2)  3 BARNSLEY (1)  3 26,289  
  Becchio 23
Gradel 37 (pen), 70
Shackell 2
Hill 48
Trippier 82
  
  NORWICH CITY (1)  1 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  1 25,529  
  Holt 31
Drury 83 (og)
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (0)  2 PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 28,310  
  Konchesky 54
Cohen 90+2
Nicholson 16
Jones 90+6
  
  PORTSMOUTH (0)  1 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 15,641  
  Nugent 65
    
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  2 IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 16,587  
  Hill 77
Helguson 83
    
  READING (1)  2 MILLWALL (0)  1 15,934  
  Hunt 3
Long 55
Harris 46
  
  SCUNTHORPE UNITED (2)  3 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 6,281  
  Garner 37 (pen), 44
Miller 53
Evans 6
Cresswell 7
  
  WATFORD (1)  1 BRISTOL CITY (1)  3 12,125  
  Cowie 19
Maynard 32
Elliott 69
Pitman 90+3
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (0)  0 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  0 7,268  
        
  BRENTFORD (1)  2 TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 4,192  
  MacDonald 2
Legge 90+1
Labadie 65
  
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (2)  4 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 7,261  
  Murray 28, 48
Wood 41
Sandaza 90+3
    
  CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 EXETER CITY (2)  2 3,962  
  Curran 9
Zoko 45+1
Harley 13, 27
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 2,336  
  Green 59 (pen)
Clarke 28
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (0)  0 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  0 3,301  
        
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  0 7,806  
        
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 5,758  
  Boyd 6
Henderson 17
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (1)  3 CREWE ALEXANDRA (1)  2 1,356  
  Barnett 12
Craney 47
McConville 75
Moore 8
Artell 72
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  0 CHESTERFIELD (1)  1 10,782  
    Smalley 16
  
  CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  2 TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 2,977  
  Goulding 79
Thomas 90+4
Robinson 14
Stevens 65
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 2,125  
  Fairhurst 67
Holt 47
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (2)  2 MORECAMBE (0)  0 1,286  
  Hamshaw 21
McCready 26 (og)
    
  PORT VALE (0)  1 STEVENAGE (2)  3 4,588  
  Morsy 56
Griffith 33 (og)
Winn 40
Bridges 67
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (2)  2 BARNET (0)  1 5,501  
  Easton 11
Hall 16
Kabba 88
  
  WYCOMBE WANDERERS (3)  4 BURTON ALBION (0)  1 3,345  
  Lewis 10, 40
Montrose 30
Rendell 63 (pen)
Winnall 56
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 3,486  
    Pogba 76
  
  ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 YORK CITY (0)  0 1,143  
        
  BARROW (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  2 874  
    Thomas 42
Perry 54
  
  BATH CITY (2)  2 NEWPORT COUNTY (2)  2 1,551  
  Murray 9
Phillips 23
Odubade 14
Hatswell 21
  
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  1 SOUTHPORT (0)  0 3,765  
  Mills 75
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,615  
  Smith 63
Briggs 14
  
  GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 2,401  
  Coulson 8
Styche 36
  
  HISTON (0)  0 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 1,903  
    Wright 44
Marriott 50
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 GATESHEAD (2)  4 812  
  Marna 28
Turnbull 44
Shaw 45+2, 53
Clark 77
  
  RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS (1)  2 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (0)  0 905  
  Cowan-Hall 22
Oshodi 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 7,019  
  Maguire 30 (pen)
    
  ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 3,507  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 PARTICK THISTLE (0)  0 1,267  
  Lyle 15 (pen)
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (0)  2 STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 1,185  
  McMenamin 50
McGuffie 69
Aitken 17
Smith 87
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  2 2,716  
  Walker 50
Higgins 34, 54
  
  ROSS COUNTY (0)  0 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  0 2,198  
        
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  0 437  
  Donnelly 49
Gemmill 71
    
  BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 LIVINGSTON (0)  0 565  
  Molloy 87
    
  DUMBARTON (1)  3 PETERHEAD (0)  0 376  
  Gilhaney 32, 54
McShane 60
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (0)  1 MONTROSE (0)  0 285  
  Currie 89
    
  CLYDE (0)  0 ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 507  
    Boyle 19
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (1)  3 ANNAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 327  
  Daly 27
Longworth 59
Smith 85
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 2,062  
  Killock 41
Brown 90
Garner 90
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (2)  2 REDDITCH UNITED (0)  0 528  
  Brayson 2, 36
    
  BOSTON UNITED (0)  1 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 1,042  
  Davidson 80
Smith 59
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  2 GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 253  
  Mettam 64
Kendall 90
    
  HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 GUISELEY (0)  0 301  
        
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  2 STAINES TOWN (0)  2 151  
  Nicolau 17
Bryant 54
Butler 49
Thomas 77
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  5 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (0)  2 513  
  Marks 40 (pen)
Payne 42, 52, 63
Lechmere 53
Lake 50
Sam-Yorke 71
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 DARTFORD (0)  2 457  
    Harris 73
Noble 88
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 WOKING (0)  1 402  
    Hammond 72
  
  THURROCK (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 479  
  Clark 62
Rainford 65 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Colwyn Bay (0)  0 Matlock Town (0)  1 371  
  Hucknall Town (1)  2 Chasetown (1)  2 143  
  Nantwich Town (0)  0 FC Halifax Town (0)  6 529  
  North Ferriby United (3)  6 Whitby Town (0)  0 204  
Zamaretto (Southern) Premier
  Bashley (2)  3 Oxford City (0)  1 188  
  Cambridge City (1)  1 Banbury United (1)  1 276  
  Chesham United (3)  6 Cirencester Town (1)  1 253  
  Chippenham Town (1)  1 Evesham United (0)  0 330  
  Leamington (0)  3 Halesowen Town (0)  0 375  
  Salisbury City (0)  0 Truro City (2)  6 1,682  
  Tiverton Town (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (1)  1 229  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  AFC Hornchurch (0)  2 Harrow Borough (0)  0    
  Billericay Town (0)  2 Hendon (0)  0    
  Bury Town (0)  0 Lowestoft Town (0)  0    
  Concord Rangers (0)  1 Canvey Island (0)  0    
  Hastings United (0)  1 Tonbridge Angels (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (0)  0 Bamber Bridge (1)  2 208  
  Mossley (0)  0 Leigh Genesis (1)  2 103  
  Ossett Albion (1)  1 Garforth Town (0)  1 142  
  Radcliffe Borough (0)  0 Cammell Laird (1)  2 67  
  Salford City (1)  1 Warrington Town (1)  2 113  
  Stockport Sports (0)  2 Chorley (2)  2 152  
  Wakefield (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (2)  2 73  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Belper Town (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (1)  2 131  
  Brigg Town (2)  3 Stamford (1)  2 78  
  Grantham Town (1)  1 Goole A.F.C. (0)  2 131  
  Leek Town (0)  0 Romulus (2)  2 188  
  Newcastle Town (2)  3 Kidsgrove Athletic (0)  0 202  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  2 Spalding United (0)  0 83  
  Sheffield (1)  1 Glapwell (1)  3 197  
Monday, 21st February 2011
F.A. Cup sponsored by e.on
  5th Round
  WEST HAM UNITED (PREM) (1)  5 BURNLEY (CHMP) (0)  1 30,000  
  Hitzlsperger 23
Cole 48, 50
Reid 59
Sears 90+3
Rodriguez 71
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (0)  3 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  2 192  
  Kilheeney 49, 61
Rouse 83
Strachan 52
Ricketts 69
  
  HYDE (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (1)  2 606  
    Marsh 26
Brogan 74 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  EASTLEIGH (0)  0 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  2 545  
    Cogan 2
Birchall 90+5
  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  2 Carshalton Athletic (0)  0    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (0)  5 Harrogate Railway (0)  2 95  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter