Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 17th September 2011

Saturday, 17th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 34,248  
  Agbonlahor 13
Best 57
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  4 ARSENAL (2)  3 22,637  
  Aiyegbeni 25, 59
Song 50 (og)
Koscielny 68 (og)
Gervinho 10
Arteta 34
Chamakh 85
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  1 NORWICH CITY (2)  2 21,223  
  Petrov 64 (pen)
Pilkington 37
Johnson 42
  
  EVERTON (1)  3 WIGAN ATHLETIC (1)  1 31,576  
  Jagielka 33
Vellios 84
Drenthe 90+8
Di Santo 31
  
  SWANSEA CITY (2)  3 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (0)  0 20,341  
  Sinclair 14 (pen)
Lita 24
Dyer 49
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 QUEENS PARK RANGERS (2)  3 24,189  
    Barton 8
Faurlin 10
Campbell 87
  
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (0)  1 WATFORD (1)  1 9,733  
  Gray 57
Sordell 37
  
  BLACKPOOL (0)  1 CARDIFF CITY (0)  1 12,798  
  Phillips 62
Cowie 49
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  0 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  1 15,198  
    Emnes 65
  
  HULL CITY (1)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 18,311  
  Koren 11
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  2 BRISTOL CITY (1)  1 22,655  
  Clayton 3
McCormack 86
Kilkenny 11
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 24,128  
  Abe 46
    
  MILLWALL (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 16,078  
        
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  1 DERBY COUNTY (1)  2 27,356  
  Reid 5 (pen)
Ward 29
Hendrick 72
  
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  2 BURNLEY (1)  1 7,901  
  Sinclair 3, 38
Treacy 45
  
  READING (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (0)  0 15,124  
  Church 52
Le Fondre 59
    
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (1)  1 PRESTON NORTH END (2)  3 6,090  
  McGinn 21
Mellor 10, 73
Hume 32
  
  CHESTERFIELD (2)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (1)  1 6,445  
  Clarke 3, 26, 51
Westcarr 65
Miller 20
  
  EXETER CITY (0)  0 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  2 4,593  
    Thomas 38
Duffy 90 (og)
  
  HARTLEPOOL UNITED (1)  3 BURY (0)  0 5,343  
  Solano 33
Nish 51, 74
    
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  3 3,699  
  Porter 18
Kuqi 49
Reid 65
Smith 89
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  1 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (1)  1 8,243  
  Lewington 65
Arfield 37
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  2 CHARLTON ATHLETIC (2)  3 2,909  
  Grimes 57
Ball 60
Hollands 20, 80
Wiggins 44
  
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  3 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 15,783  
  Evans 3
Porter 12
Quinn 72
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  2 3,434  
    Hughes 45+3
Burgess 50
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (1)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 4,297  
  Showunmi 9
Taylor 60
    
  WALSALL (1)  2 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  2 3,619  
  Chambers 22
Grigg 83
Thompson 78
Ryan 90+4
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (1)  3 4,445  
  Agard 28, 38
McGoldrick 10
Bennett 53
Madine 72
  
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CREWE ALEXANDRA (2)  2 1,503  
    Leitch-Smith 11
Moore 14
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  4 CHELTENHAM TOWN (0)  1 3,860  
  Wellard 31
Elliott 40 (og)
Midson 66
Yussuff 84
Duffy 89
  
  BARNET (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (2)  2 2,812  
    Heslop 33
Davis 38
  
  BRISTOL ROVERS (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  1 5,640  
    Rodman 36
  
  BURTON ALBION (1)  2 SWINDON TOWN (0)  0 3,320  
  Kee 21
Maghoma 47
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  3 BRADFORD CITY (1)  1 2,479  
  Barnett 54, 88
Drury 62
Reid 12
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  1 MORECAMBE (0)  2 1,728  
  Lee 73
Carlton 47
Drummond 54
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (3)  6 1,848  
  Winnall 87
Nouble 19
Richards 24
Heath 40 (og)
Jackman 49
Whelpdale 79
Payne 83
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  3 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  1 2,033  
  Tomlinson 36, 84
Daniel 88
Jackson 44
  
  PORT VALE (1)  2 SHREWSBURY TOWN (2)  3 5,541  
  Williamson 26, 81
Morgan 3
Wright 14
Ainsworth 50
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 4,984  
  Dickinson 64 (pen)
Gilbert 80
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (2)  3 ROTHERHAM UNITED (3)  3 2,330  
  Bodin 11
Nicholson 42
Howe 47
Grabban 3, 34
Cresswell 9
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (1)  2 BATH CITY (1)  1 2,093  
  Sharp 3
Brown 46
Watkins 22
  
  BARROW (1)  2 MANSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 1,244  
  Almond 26
Boyes 56
Green 4
Futcher 29
Meikle 81
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  1 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 786  
  Wright 20
    
  DARLINGTON (0)  1 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (0)  1 1,809  
  Bowman 88
Soares 68
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (1)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (0)  3 974  
  Willock 40
Vieira 49, 70
Vardy 82
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (0)  2 SOUTHPORT (1)  3 873  
  Norwood 86
Klukowski 90+8
Davis 33
Grand 48
Whalley 73
  
  GATESHEAD (1)  1 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  1 904  
  Gillies 33
Carew 16
  
  KETTERING TOWN (0)  0 TAMWORTH (1)  2 1,955  
    Thomas 30
Christie 80
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (1)  1 1,939  
  Williams 39
Guinan 51
Vincent 89
Broughton 31 (pen)
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  1 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 6,316  
  Fleetwood 84
    
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (1)  2 GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 3,943  
  McConville 23
Elliott 61
    
  WREXHAM (0)  0 YORK CITY (3)  3 3,872  
    McLaughlin 4
Chambers 21
Reed 24
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  ABERDEEN (1)  2 KILMARNOCK (2)  2 7,672  
  Considine 37
Mawene 53
Heffernan 15
Shiels 28
  
  DUNDEE UNITED (2)  3 INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 6,497  
  Dalla Valle 13
Swanson 43
Daly 71
Ross 16
  
  DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  2 HIBERNIAN (1)  2 4,116  
  Thomson 53
Hanlon 63 (og)
Sproule 37
O'Connor 51
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (1)  2 ST. MIRREN (0)  0 12,572  
  Hamill 43 (pen)
Mair 70 (og)
    
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (1)  3 4,336  
    Clancy 20 (og)
Sandaza 75
Craig 85
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  FALKIRK (0)  2 DUNDEE (1)  1 3,576  
  Weatherston 79
El Alagui 86
Milne 45
  
  HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  2 RAITH ROVERS (1)  2 1,982  
  Spence 66
Lyle 73
Baird 45
Hamill 62
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  4 AYR UNITED (0)  0 2,639  
  Rowson 49
Cairney 65
Erskine 73
Doolan 90+3 (pen)
    
  QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (4)  4 GREENOCK MORTON (0)  1 1,699  
  Smith 20, 35, 38
Brighton 30
MacDonald 87
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 LIVINGSTON (1)  1 2,047  
  Brittain 45 (pen)
Sinclair 40
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 STENHOUSEMUIR (0)  1 369  
  Acqua 83
Murray 67
  
  ARBROATH (1)  3 AIRDRIE UNITED (0)  1 761  
  McAnespie 6
Doris 63
Swankie 90
Owens 65
  
  DUMBARTON (0)  0 COWDENBEATH (2)  4 615  
    McKenzie 8
Robertson 19
Morton 68
Linton 86
  
  EAST FIFE (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (0)  1 501  
  Wallace 8
Lister 57
  
  STIRLING ALBION (1)  2 FORFAR ATHLETIC (1)  4 551  
  Davidson 45 (pen)
Smith 83
Shaughnessy 34
Templeman 61, 78
Low 75
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Three
  BERWICK RANGERS (2)  2 PETERHEAD (1)  1 334  
  McLaren 12, 43
McAllister 15 (pen)
  
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (1)  1 STRANRAER (1)  3 271  
  Stirling 19
Noble 12
McColm 70
Moore 90+2
  
  ELGIN CITY (0)  0 CLYDE (2)  3 728  
    Cusack 12, 26
Neill 68
  
  MONTROSE (2)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (1)  3 308  
  Boyle 13, 44
Gibson 16, 84
McKechnie 90
  
  QUEEN'S PARK (0)  1 ALLOA ATHLETIC (2)  3 589  
  Quinn 86
Cawley 9, 28
Doyle 84
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  0 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (2)  3 358  
    Ellams 14
Jennings 42
Marsh 65
  
  BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  1 BOSTON UNITED (0)  0 456  
  Cave 60 (pen)
    
  DROYLSDEN (2)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (1)  3 264  
  Kilheeney 4
Johnson 13
Clarke 42
Holt 77
Newton 90
  
  FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 VAUXHALL MOTORS (3)  5 1,265  
  Dean 50
Wilson 9 (pen)
Mahon 36
McGivern 39, 52, 79
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (0)  0 COLWYN BAY (0)  1 280  
    Newby 80
  
  GUISELEY (1)  4 WORCESTER CITY (0)  1 468  
  Rothery 25, 47 (pen)
Baldry 68
Davidson 89
Naylor 87
  
  HISTON (1)  4 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  0 316  
  Holman 5, 59
Sparkes 69
Riza 81
    
  HYDE (3)  3 GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (0)  1 642  
  Crowther 2
Hall 17
Spencer 21
Kendall 58
  
  NUNEATON TOWN (2)  4 EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  0 675  
  Walker 9
Armson 28, 64
Pugh 49
    
  SOLIHULL MOORS (1)  2 ALTRINCHAM (0)  0 343  
  Walker 11
Fitzpatrick 71
    
  WORKINGTON (0)  1 CORBY TOWN (1)  1 372  
  Andrews 52
Malone 9
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  1 DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 336  
  Sills 45
    
  EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (2)  3 BOREHAM WOOD (0)  2 604  
  Hunter 1 (og)
Crabb 9
Hutchinson 46
Wilkinson 58
Palmer 75
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  1 HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  1 463  
  Slabber 36
Collier 51
  
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  1 DARTFORD (2)  2 679  
  Merriman 63
Sheringham 22
Burns 45
  
  HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (1)  3 THURROCK (0)  0 607  
  Fodgen 43, 86
Wood 48
    
  STAINES TOWN (2)  4 BROMLEY (1)  1 308  
  Butler 36 (pen)
Wheeler 44, 47
Nwokeji 90
Williams 10
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (2)  3 SALISBURY CITY (0)  1 511  
  Collin 26, 35
Browning 90
Giles 83
  
  TRURO CITY (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 558  
    Beautyman 28
Watkins 58
Kavanagh 90
  
  WELLING UNITED (3)  4 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 640  
  Pugh 18, 29, 85
Clarke 26 (pen)
    
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  2 431  
  Pepperell 90
Cornhill 2
Ibe 87
  
  WOKING (1)  3 DOVER ATHLETIC (1)  1 1,306  
  Ademola 5
Cowan-Hall 81
Davies 87
Watt 37
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Curzon Ashton (1)  4 Prescot Cables (0)  1 105  
  Durham City (0)  0 Skelmersdale United (1)  3 123  
  Farsley (4)  5 Ossett Albion (0)  0 199  
  Mossley (2)  2 Salford City (1)  1 125  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Brigg Town (2)  2 Lincoln United (0)  1 109  
  Coalville Town (0)  0 Stamford (0)  2 145  
  Goole A.F.C. (1)  3 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  1 118  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  0 Ilkeston (3)  6 143  
  Rainworth Miners Welfare (0)  0 Sheffield (2)  2 134  
  Sutton Coldfield Town (0)  2 Belper Town (0)  0 152  
Thursday, 15th September 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (0)  0 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (0)  0 24,000  
        
  SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  0 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (1)  3 8,000  
    Martins 3
Noboa 49
Gökdeniz 60
  
  Group B
  FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  1 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (0)  0 10,420  
  Nordstrand 54 (pen)
    
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (0)  0 STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 42,540  
        
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  1 11,000  
    Herea 55
  
  PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (1)  1 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  0 15,000  
  Mertens 21
    
  Group D
  LAZIO (ITA) (1)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  2 50,000  
  Cisse 34 (pen)
Sculli 71
Lopes da Silva 59, 63 (pen)
  
  ZURICH (SWI) (0)  0 SPORTING LISBON (POR) (2)  2 13,000  
    Insúa 4
van Wolfswinkel 21
  
  Group E
  BESIKTAS (TUR) (2)  5 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  1 28,000  
  Almeida 3, 28
Brito Dos Prazeres 50
Korkmaz 53
Goncalves de Oliveira 88
Kehat 48
  
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 STOKE CITY (0)  1 14,500  
  Vukojevic 90+1
Jerome 55
  
  Group F
  PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (2)  3 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (0)  1 23,000  
  de Carvalho 35 (pen)
Bodmer 44
Menez 67
Sekagya 87
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (1)  1 ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (2)  2 6,328  
  Guédé 34
Susaeta 13
Muniain 40
  
  Group G
  AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (0)  2 9,120  
  Jun 7
Gueye 56
Ribeiro Xavier 79 (pen)
  
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (3)  4 MALMO (SWE) (0)  1 11,095  
  Altidore 21
Elm 32 (pen)
Maher 39
Holman 49
Larsson 71 (pen)
  
  Group H
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  3 21,747  
  King 71
Barbosa 6, 88
Lima dos Santos 59
  
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (2)  2 MARIBOR (SVN) (0)  0 16,000  
  Odjidja-Ofoe 7
Dirar 24
    
  Group I
  ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (1)  2 CELTIC (0)  0 25,000  
  Garcia Zárate 3
Ribas da Cunha 68
    
  UDINESE (ITA) (1)  2 RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 15,000  
  Di Natale 39
Armero 83
Hadji 18
  
  Group J
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (0)  1 AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 11,000  
  Ghadir 54
    
  STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (0)  0 15,000  
        
  Group K
  FULHAM (1)  1 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (1)  1 14,110  
  Johnson 19
Schwarzer 41 (og)
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  1 ODENSE (DEN) (1)  3 25,000  
  Kirm 54
Johansson 35
Maduabuci Utaka 80
Jensen 90+2
  
  Group L
  ANDERLECHT (BEL) (3)  4 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (1)  1 13,000  
  Suarez 16, 40, 84
Jovanovic 33
Rodriguez Pereira 36
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (1)  1 LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (2)  2 13,356  
  Szabics 14
Obinna 28
Sychev 29
  
Wednesday, 14th September 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MANCHESTER CITY (0)  1 NAPOLI (ITA) (0)  1 44,026  
  Kolarov 74
Cavani 69
  
  VILLARREAL (SPA) (0)  0 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  2 22,354  
    Kroos 7
Rafinha 76
  
  Group B
  INTER MILAN (ITA) (0)  0 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  1 41,127  
    Celustka 76
  
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (1)  2 CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  2 17,102  
  Sow 45
Pedretti 57
Doumbia 72, 90
  
  Group C
  BENFICA (POR) (1)  1 MANCHESTER UNITED (1)  1 59,671  
  Cardozo 24
Giggs 42
  
  FC BASEL (SWI) (1)  2 OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  1 35,123  
  Frei 39
Frei 84 (pen)
Pena 58
  
  Group D
  AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  0 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 49,786  
        
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 REAL MADRID (SPA) (0)  1 35,847  
    Di María 53
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Burscough (0)  1 Chorley (1)  4 290  
  Buxton (0)  0 Marine (1)  4 152  
  Chester (3)  4 Kendal Town (0)  0 2,029  
  FC United of Manchester (0)  1 Nantwich Town (0)  3 1,353  
  Mickleover Sports (0)  1 Worksop Town (1)  1 211  
  Whitby Town (1)  2 Ashton United (0)  2 202  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Metropolitan Police (0)  1 Margate (0)  3    
  Tooting & Mitcham United (0)  2 Lewes (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Wakefield (1)  1 Trafford (2)  4 52  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Carlton Town (0)  1 Shepshed Dynamo (0)  0 113  
Tuesday, 13th September 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  CHELSEA (0)  2 BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  0 33,820  
  Luiz 67
Mata 90+2
    
  RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 VALENCIA (SPA) (0)  0 22,000  
        
  Group F
  BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (0)  1 ARSENAL (1)  1 75,000  
  Perisic 88
van Persie 42
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (0)  0 MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  1 33,300  
    González 51
  
  Group G
  APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (0)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (0)  1 21,000  
  Manduca 73
Ailton 75
Zyryanov 63
  
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  2 SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (1)  1 36,612  
  Vieira de Souza 28
Laude Pinheiro 51
De Souza da Silva 12
  
  Group H
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 96,641  
  Rodríguez 36
Villa 50
Da Silva 1
Silva 90+2
  
  VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (1)  1 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  1 20,801  
  Bakos 45+1
Bressan 69
  
Carling League Cup
  2nd Round
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (LGE1) (0)  0 PRESTON NORTH END (LGE1) (1)  2 5,130  
    Russell 11
Mayor 67
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (CHMP) (2)  2 WIGAN ATHLETIC (PREM) (0)  1 7,649  
  Ambrose 24
Williams 30
Watson 90+2
  
npower League One
  BRENTFORD (0)  1 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 4,714  
  Donaldson 56
Wordsworth 90+1
  
  CHESTERFIELD (0)  1 BURY (0)  0 5,727  
  Clarke 66
    
  EXETER CITY (1)  1 NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 3,474  
  Sheehan 8 (og)
Burgess 16
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (1)  1 AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  3 3,258  
  Cox 23
Arter 20 (pen)
Thomas 74
Pugh 81
  
  ROCHDALE (0)  1 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 2,368  
  Kennedy 59
    
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  0 HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (3)  3 17,373  
    Novak 20, 37
Gobern 40
  
  STEVENAGE (4)  5 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  1 4,339  
  Reid 6
Mousinho 10
Bostwick 17
Wilson 38
Charles 67
Madine 74
  
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  1 CARLISLE UNITED (2)  2 4,219  
  Akins 51
Miller 3
Berrett 35 (pen)
  
  WALSALL (0)  0 OLDHAM ATHLETIC (1)  1 3,250  
    Taylor 29
  
  YEOVIL TOWN (1)  1 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,134  
  Upson 8
    
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  1 ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 1,486  
  Hessey 83
Cresswell 38
  
  AFC WIMBLEDON (0)  0 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (1)  3 4,271  
    Akinfenwa 17 (pen)
Jacobs 73, 77
  
  BARNET (1)  2 PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 1,849  
  McLeod 7
Leach 64
    
  BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (0)  0 5,065  
  Zebroski 19
    
  BURTON ALBION (1)  1 CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 2,246  
  Richards 34
    
  CRAWLEY TOWN (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (1)  3 2,790  
    Connell 28
Kerrouche 82, 85
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (0)  0 OXFORD UNITED (1)  1 1,921  
    Hall 41
  
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  0 ALDERSHOT TOWN (1)  2 1,599  
    Rankine 19
Vincenti 82
  
  MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 MORECAMBE (1)  1 1,527  
  Tomlinson 1
Carlton 16
  
  PORT VALE (2)  3 BRADFORD CITY (1)  2 4,769  
  Taylor 5, 39
Pope 90+3
Devitt 24
Jones 50
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  1 GILLINGHAM (0)  0 4,598  
  Phillips 87
    
  TORQUAY UNITED (1)  2 CHELTENHAM TOWN (2)  2 2,018  
  Bodin 6
Nicholson 71
Low 4
Mohamed 45+1
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (1)  2 2,640  
    Morgan-Smith 8, 46
  
  YORK CITY (0)  1 BATH CITY (0)  0 2,030  
  Reed 88
    
Blue Square (Conference) North
  DROYLSDEN (1)  2 HYDE (1)  3 625  
  Logan 25
Poole 90
Byrne 40
Spencer 57
Hall 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  0 DORCHESTER TOWN (1)  2 260  
    Dovell 15
Crittenden 76
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (1)  2 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (0)  0 224  
  Wall 25, 65
    
  STAINES TOWN (0)  1 CHELMSFORD CITY (1)  1 264  
  Everitt 67
Rainford 3
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Frickley Athletic (0)  2 Stocksbridge Park Steels (0)  0 220  
  Hednesford Town (1)  1 Matlock Town (1)  1 463  
  Northwich Victoria (2)  3 Chasetown (0)  1 418  
  Stafford Rangers (0)  1 Rushall Olympic (0)  1 453  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Banbury United (1)  1 Chesham United (1)  2 301  
  Barwell (2)  5 Brackley Town (3)  4 109  
  Bashley (0)  0 Chippenham Town (0)  0 184  
  Cirencester Town (0)  0 Weymouth (0)  1 121  
  Evesham United (0)  0 Stourbridge (1)  1 150  
  Hemel Hempstead Town (1)  1 Arlesey Town (0)  1 171  
  Leamington (0)  0 Bedford Town (1)  4 406  
  Oxford City (2)  2 Frome Town (0)  0 120  
  Redditch United (0)  0 Swindon Supermarine (0)  1 201  
  St. Albans City (1)  3 AFC Totton (3)  4 329  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Billericay Town (0)  0 Concord Rangers (0)  0    
  Canvey Island (0)  0 Bury Town (0)  1    
  Cray Wanderers (0)  3 Wingate & Finchley (0)  2    
  Hastings United (0)  1 Kingstonian (0)  0    
  Hendon (0)  1 East Thurrock United (0)  1    
  Horsham (0)  1 Carshalton Athletic (0)  3    
  Lowestoft Town (0)  1 Harrow Borough (0)  2    
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  AFC Fylde (1)  3 Witton Albion (1)  1 207  
  Clitheroe (1)  1 Skelmersdale United (1)  2 204  
  Durham City (0)  1 Farsley (0)  0 93  
  Garforth Town (0)  0 Mossley (1)  1 76  
  Harrogate Railway (2)  2 Ossett Town (1)  3 72  
  Ossett Albion (0)  0 Radcliffe Borough (1)  2 85  
  Prescot Cables (0)  0 Warrington Town (1)  1 166  
  Salford City (3)  5 Cammell Laird (0)  0 63  
  Stockport Sports (1)  2 Lancaster City (0)  0 76  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Goole A.F.C. (2)  2 Rainworth Miners Welfare (1)  1 85  
  Grantham Town (0)  1 Hucknall Town (1)  1 173  
  Kidsgrove Athletic (1)  2 Romulus (2)  2 114  
  Leek Town (0)  1 Newcastle Town (0)  0 361  
  Lincoln United (1)  2 Ilkeston (4)  5 201  
  New Mills (1)  2 Market Drayton Town (2)  2 126  
  Quorn (1)  2 Coalville Town (1)  3 223  
  Sheffield (0)  1 Brigg Town (0)  0 206  
  Stamford (2)  2 Loughborough Dynamo (0)  1 131  
Monday, 12th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (0)  0 NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  0 16,211  
        
Evo-Stik (Northern) Premier
  Bradford Park Avenue (0)  1 North Ferriby United (0)  0 298  
Evo-Stik (Southern) Premier
  Hitchin Town (1)  3 Cambridge City (1)  2 412  
Ryman (Isthmian) Premier
  Aveley (0)  2 AFC Hornchurch (0)  3    
  Wealdstone (0)  1 Leatherhead (0)  0    
Sunday, 11th September 2011
Barclays Premier League
  FULHAM (1)  1 BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 24,856  
  Zamora 38
Rochina 32
  
  NORWICH CITY (0)  0 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  1 26,158  
    Odemwingie 3
  
npower Championship
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  3 MILLWALL (0)  0 17,901  
  Wood 29, 62, 90
    
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  HIBERNIAN (0)  0 ABERDEEN (0)  0 8,972  
        
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter