Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Monday, 24th October 2011

Monday, 24th October 2011
npower Championship
  BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  0 WEST HAM UNITED (1)  1 20,686  
    Nolan 17
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  NUNEATON TOWN (1)  2 DROYLSDEN (0)  1 539  
  Thornton 36
Dean 90
Gardner 72
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 MAIDENHEAD UNITED (0)  0 210  
  Hutton 42 (pen)
    
  CHELMSFORD CITY (3)  3 EASTLEIGH (0)  0 937  
  Morgan 9
Tann 12
Palmer 18
    
  WOKING (1)  4 WESTON-SUPER-MARE (0)  1 1,462  
  King 45 (pen)
Hammond 73
Ademola 76
Sole 80
Pepperell 90 (pen)
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  New Mills (0)  0 Grantham Town (0)  4 150  
Sunday, 23rd October 2011
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  EAST STIRLINGSHIRE (SCD3) (0)  1 BUCKIE THISTLE (N/L) (0)  1 372  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  3 STOKE CITY (1)  1 59,671  
  Gervinho 27
van Persie 73, 82
Crouch 34
  
  BLACKBURN ROVERS (1)  1 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 22,786  
  Formica 28
van der Vaart 15, 53
  
  FULHAM (0)  1 EVERTON (1)  3 25,646  
  Ruiz 67
Drenthe 3
Saha 90
Rodwell 90+3
  
  MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  1 MANCHESTER CITY (1)  6 75,487  
  Fletcher 81
Balotelli 22, 60
Aguero 69
Dzeko 89, 90+3
Silva 90+1
  
  QUEENS PARK RANGERS (1)  1 CHELSEA (0)  0 18,050  
  Helguson 10 (pen)
    
npower Championship
  BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 13,577  
    Burke 36, 90+5
  
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  CELTIC (1)  2 ABERDEEN (0)  1 49,037  
  Ki 17
Mulgrew 72
Jack 59
  
  HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN (0)  0 RANGERS (1)  2 15,495  
    Naismith 21
Jelavic 74
  
Saturday, 22nd October 2011
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 490  
        
  AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (4)  8 THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (1)  1 602  
        
  BO'NESS UNITED (N/L) (1)  2 WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  1 700  
        
  CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (1)  1 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (0)  1 365  
        
  CULTER (N/L) (0)  0 SPARTANS (N/L) (1)  2 250  
        
  DEVERONVALE (N/L) (2)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 650  
        
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (0)  0 IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (0)  1 800  
        
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 663  
        
  GALA FAIRYDEAN (N/L) (2)  5 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (1)  2 112  
        
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  3 520  
        
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  2 CLYDE (SCD3) (1)  1 452  
        
  PETERHEAD (SCD3) (2)  2 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  0 625  
        
  VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (2)  3 COVE RANGERS (N/L) (1)  2 173  
        
  WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (0)  0 KEITH (N/L) (1)  1 350  
        
  WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH (N/L) (0)  0 STRANRAER (SCD3) (5)  9 450  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 34,152  
  Bent 23 (pen)
Olsson 45
Scharner 57
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  2 24,349  
    Sessegnon 82
Bendtner 90+3
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 44,931  
  Bellamy 45+1
Holt 60
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 48,321  
  Cabaye 81
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (2)  2 25,216  
  Doyle 84
O'Hara 86
Graham 23
Allen 35
  
npower Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 13,520  
  Phillips 43
Morgan 39
Majewski 76
  
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  5 BARNSLEY (1)  3 20,665  
  Miller 10
Mason 34
Gunnarsson 38, 71
Cowie 60
Drinkwater 36
McNulty 82
Vaz Te 86
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  2 12,785  
  McDonald 59
Wallace 73
Austin 90+4
  
  HULL CITY (0)  3 WATFORD (1)  2 18,324  
  Fryatt 51
Mclean 66
Koren 90+4
Chester 36 (og)
Iwelumo 56
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 24,763  
    McCarthy 55
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 MILLWALL (2)  3 21,991  
    Henderson 36 (pen), 45+3, 68
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 17,407  
  Williams 45
Emnes 52
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (1)  3 12,880  
  Zakuani 23
Little 88
Keogh 4
Clayton 54
O'Dea 90+5
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 12,779  
  Varney 3, 75
Kitson 68
Gillett 27
  
  READING (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 21,889  
  Leigertwood 71
De Ridder 80
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 BURY (1)  2 6,122  
  Pugh 41
Coke 45
Bishop 53
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (3)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 16,741  
  Kermorgant 13, 37
Wright-Phillips 21
Hollands 48
    
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 5,937  
  Clarke 10
Holden 52
Murray 17
Poole 19, 48
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  3 ROCHDALE (1)  1 3,844  
  Nardiello 45, 56 (pen)
Taylor 81
Eccleston 31
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 16,804  
  Rhodes 4, 42, 57
Tsoumou 61
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 5,928  
  Lisbie 90+6
Porter 84
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 10,554  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 6,735  
  Hughes 38 (pen)
Donaldson 46
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,592  
  Wesolowski 59
Furman 80
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 17,634  
  Jones 59
Johnson 70
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,036  
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 4,469  
  Weir 59
Tiryaki 80
Butler 73
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  5 4,549  
  Davis 11 (og)
Midson 44
Bush 3 (og)
Davis 9
Tubbs 54 (pen)
Bulman 59, 84
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 9,925  
  Fagan 64 (pen)
Hanson 69
Jacobs 58
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 3,094  
  Taylor 27
Kee 35
Harrold 14
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 3,877  
    Draper 19
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (4)  5 1,796  
  Nurse 43
McCrory 80
McGlashan 3, 90+3
Vincenti 6
Rankine 38 (pen)
Guttridge 45+2
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,819  
  Montrose 45
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 2,124  
  Elder 66
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,872  
    De Vita 82
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 MORECAMBE (2)  4 5,004  
    Price 27
Alessandra 37
Wilson 87 (pen)
Fleming 90
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 3,561  
  Grabban 22
Cansdell-Sherriff 45
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  4 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 5,425  
  Ferdinand 47, 54
Dickinson 66
Phillips 71
Mansell 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 2,484  
  Preston 65
Odubade 29
Preston 84 (og)
  
  BARROW (3)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,246  
  Boyes 18
Cook 21
Rowe 23
Matt 35
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  1 864  
  Stevens 44
Davis 51
Marks 58
Lee 80
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 BATH CITY (0)  1 1,451  
  McGuire 43
Vardy 45+2, 90+6
Seddon 83
Stonehouse 74
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (2)  4 525  
  Soares 45+3
Williams 90+3
Walker 14
Challinor 19
McLaughlin 61
Chambers 76
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 1,402  
  Bridges 13
Dawkin 50
Willock 22 (pen)
Darvill 33
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 2,982  
  Green 75 (pen)
Meikle 86
Todd 90+2
Brown 13
Clayton 21
  
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,310  
  Gray 14
Christie 50 (pen)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 3,391  
    Klukowski 36
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,232  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 6,707  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,241  
  Tade 33
Buchanan 86 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,184  
        
  ST. MIRREN (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (3)  3 4,273  
  McGowan 32, 34
Griffiths 6, 41
O'Hanlon 37
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  3 1,390  
  Roberts 83 (pen)
Weston 16
McIntosh 71
Milne 87
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,740  
  Russell 34 (pen)
O'Brien 16
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,851  
  Rowson 48
Erskine 90+2
El Alagui 35
Higginbotham 85
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 1,523  
    McLaughlin 18
Brighton 75
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 2,431  
  Munro 31
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0 338  
  Gemmell 13
    
  COWDENBEATH (0)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 339  
  Coult 60
Stewart 68, 72
Low 75
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 285  
  Gilhaney 29 (pen)
Stevenson 37
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 617  
  Wallace 88
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 681  
  Dickson 40
King 29 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  1 1,114  
  Lee 33
Burrow 85
Arnison 20
  
  COLWYN BAY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 385  
    Rhead 70
Smith 74
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 683  
  Gardner 57, 72 (pen)
Gregory 67
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 HISTON (1)  2 214  
  Westcarr 75
Fitzsimons 35
Riza 67
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 639  
  Kendall 28
Stamp 55
Byrne 90
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  4 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 302  
  Weir 26
Morford 50
Mullings 67
Harris 90
    
  GUISELEY (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 789  
  Ellington 43
Allott 87
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 733  
    Spencer 78
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (3)  5 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,005  
  Jennings 6, 63
Wilkinson 36
Marsh 39
Williams 54 (og)
Twiss 37
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  3 149  
  McGivern 3, 49, 82
Hannigan 72
Subuola 54
Shulton 74
Gayle 80 (pen)
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 782  
  Corbett 19
Symons 58
Birley 90
Allan 46
Dean 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 TRURO CITY (2)  2 1,238  
  Bonner 77
Watkins 5
Goodacre 7 (og)
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 443  
    Bryant 36
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 793  
  Simmonds 41, 69
Walker 44 (pen)
Osbourne 88
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 391  
  Green 29
Gillespie 80
Montgomery 82
    
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 603  
    Griffiths 45, 81
Watkins 79
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 475  
  Collier 50
Simmonds 58
Tarpey 90
Peacock 4
Jones 31, 59
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  3 BROMLEY (1)  3 405  
  Powell 3
Brown 24
Thomas 66
McKenzie 2
McBean 73
Arava 79
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 763  
    Tann 90+5
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 WOKING (1)  1 1,019  
    Hammond 26
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  3 579  
  Collin 53
Miles 89
McAuley 26, 84
Smart 54
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 326  
  Kabba 6, 12
Pepperell 61 (pen)
Johnson 38
Elphick 52
Rook 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Clitheroe (1)  1 55  
  Lancaster City (2)  2 Mossley (0)  0 198  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 135  
  Trafford (2)  3 Wakefield (2)  3 90  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (1)  2 Quorn (0)  0 165  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Carlton Town (3)  4 121  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  1 New Mills (1)  4 101  
Friday, 21st October 2011
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,641  
    Goulding 44
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 2,875  
  Carew 23, 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 3,239  
    Wright 73
  
Thursday, 20th October 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (1)  2 SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  1 15,000  
  Lazar 12
De Freitas 63
Sheppard 48
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 24,058  
  Pavlyuchenko 33
    
  Group B
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  2 43,100  
  Pander 29
Pinto 81
N'Doye 67
Santin 89
  
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 14,000  
    Wijnaldum 70 (pen)
  
  RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  1 20,000  
    Radovic 73
  
  Group D
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  0 28,106  
  Fabiano 43
Fernández 70
    
  ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (1)  1 6,800  
  Nikci 23
Sculli 22
  
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 10,500  
  Garmash 90+4
    
  STOKE CITY (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 22,756  
  Jones 12
Jerome 24
Shotton 32
    
  Group F
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (2)  2 25,000  
  Llorente 69 (pen), 75 (pen)
Wallner 30
Leonardo 36
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 6,000  
        
  Group G
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (2)  2 16,500  
  Hlinka 80 (og)
Wernbloom 83
Marcellis 18 (og)
Gorgon 29
  
  MALMO (SWE) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  4 7,000  
  Hamad 22
Cristaldo 32
Campos 45+1
Aparesida 57
Devic 73
  
  Group H
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 25,000  
  Akpala 3
Murphy 26
Wood 90+10
  
  MARIBOR (SVN) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 9,000  
  Ibraimi 14
Echiéjilé 44
  
  Group I
  RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 21,825  
  Cha 30 (og)
Ledley 70
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 35,000  
  Benatia 88
Floro Flores 90+3
    
  Group J
  AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (3)  5 6,500  
    Holtby 23
Huntelaar 35, 88
Matip 40
Draxler 87
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (3)  5 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 14,000  
  Amashe 10, 20
Katan 38 (pen)
Tawatha 72
Vered 79
    
  Group K
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (2)  4 6,834  
  Baye Fall 71
Brama 13
Bajrami 31
Chadli 65
de Jong 82
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 28,000  
  Biton 60
    
  Group L
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 8,279  
  Sychev 47, 71 (pen)
Caicedo 90+3
Sialmas 88
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 14,297  
    Gillet 66
Suarez 75
  
Wednesday, 19th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 27,323  
  Schürrle 52
Sam 56
Gonçalves Oliveira 24
  
  CHELSEA (4)  5 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 38,518  
  Meireles 8
Torres 11, 27
Ivanovic 42
Kalou 72
    
  Group F
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  1 24,534  
    Ramsey 90+2
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (2)  3 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 31,472  
  Holebas 8
Djebbour 40
Modesto 78
Lewandowski 26
  
  Group G
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 30,000  
  Vieira de Souza 13
Ailton 19
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 48,000  
  Borges Da Silva 15
De Souza da Silva 45+1
Shirokov 33
Faizulin 60
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 55,253  
  Ibrahimovic 33
Boateng 70
    
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  0 87,367  
  Iniesta 10
Villa 82
    
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 WATFORD (0)  0 20,304  
  Nugent 19
Beckford 36
    
npower League One
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 11,520  
  Carlisle 29
Hume 63
Phillips 4, 39
Williamson 74, 87
  
Tuesday, 18th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 42,236  
  Marchena 43 (og)
Aguero 90+3
Gracia Calmache 4
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 47,000  
  Badstuber 39 (og)
Kroos 2
  
  Group B
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 18,000  
  Doumbia 29, 86
Cauna 76
    
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 17,000  
    Pazzini 21
  
  Group C
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 30,000  
    Cesar Zanaki 20
Cardozo 75
  
  OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 49,500  
    Rooney 64 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
  
  Group D
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  2 30,000  
    Boerrigter 49
Eriksen 90
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 76,102  
  Benzema 19
Khedira 47
Lloris 55 (og)
Ramos 81
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 9,692  
  Butterfield 21
Vaz Te 81
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 11,587  
  Ince 63, 90+4
Sharp 27
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 11,869  
  Murray 81 (pen)
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 17,297  
  Andrews 69
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 21,528  
  O'Dea 26
Wood 90+3
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 11,688  
  Simpson 81
Noone 61
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 20,630  
  Tudgay 35
McGugan 55
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 6,351  
  Boyd 21
McCann 24, 87 (pen)
Taylor 90+2
Cowie 6
Whittingham 60
Gunnarsson 79
  
  READING (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 15,704  
  Le Fondre 65, 77
Robinson 59
Cywka 75
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 32,150  
  Hooiveld 45
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  4 625  
  Clayton 70
Brodie 37 (pen)
Vardy 47, 58, 61
  
  BATH CITY (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 919  
    Chadwick 63
Paton 90+1
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 BARROW (1)  1 1,786  
    Boyes 23
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 1,143  
  West 14
Shakes 38
Willock 74
Elding 1
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 632  
  Griffin 31
Killock 90+4 (og)
Proudlock 77
  
  GATESHEAD (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  3 737  
  Shaw 23
Odubade 27
Whalley 67, 75
Mukendi 89
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  5 BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  4 1,301  
  Wright 27, 77 (pen)
Vincent 51, 55
Gittings 58
Marks 26
Wright 33, 67 (pen)
Thomas 63
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 2,944  
  McCallum 76
Green 86
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 7,270  
    Pogba 73
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 1,249  
  Rose 34 (pen), 53, 61
Ashikodi 45+1
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 742  
  St Aimie 83
Patterson 90
Soares 15 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 2,711  
  Walker 21, 89
Dunk 8
Gash 31
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 406  
  McKinnon 13
Agnew 51
Lawless 68
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE LFC ONLINE Newsletter